May 8, 2009
[…] We agree.

   Section 4.56(a)(2) provides that after reviewing the relevant information before the Administrator in a wage determination reconsideration proceeding, the Administrator shall take one of three actions: (1) issue a new wage determination, (2) revise the wage determination, or (3) affirm the existing wage determination. 29 C.F.R. §4.56(a)(2). Section 4.56(b) provides that "any decision of the Administrator under paragraph (a) of this section may be appealed to the Administrative Review Board[.]" 29 C.F.R. §4.56(b).