May 9, 2009
[…] (Emphasis supplied.) Likewise, Section 12(b) of the FLSA, 29 U.S.C. § 212(b), provides that the Secretary "or any of his authorized representatives, shall make all investigations and inspections under section 211(a) of this title with respect to the employment of minors. . . ."
[PAGE 5] The ALJ admitted Form 103 into evidence without any objection from the Respondent.