May 9, 2009
[…] Complainant's Exhibit A- F.

18According the affidavit of Jesse Rios, Respondent had no income-producing investments during fiscal years 1991-1996.

19In 1996, Paul Tracy, James Weyrauch and Jesse Rios received reimbursements from the U.S. Department of Labor for travel expenses in connection with the conference at Torrey Pines, California. Complainant's Exhibit CC. An attachment to the Council's LM Report for fiscal year 1996 (Line 24) shows expense reimbursements in the amount of $2,147 to Tracy; ,014 to Weyrauch; and $4,521 to Rios. Complainant's Exhibit F.

20Specifically, 29 U.S.C. § 431(c) provides:

The court in such action may, in its discretion, in addition to any judgment awarded to the plaintiff or plaintiffs, allow a reasonable attorney's fee to be paid by the defendant, and costs of the action.



Phone Numbers