we affirm the Administrator's determination not to seek back wages on Wicke's behalf.
[…] See also Millwright Local 1755, ARB No. 98-015, slip op. at 7 (May 11, 2000); Dep't of the Army, ARB Nos. 98-120, 98-121, 98-122, slip op. at 16 (Dec. 22, 1999) (under the parallel prevailing wage statute applicable to federal service procurements, the Service Contract Act, 41 U.S.C.A. § 351 et seq. (West 1987)), citing ITT Fed. Servs. Corp. (II), ARB No. 95-042A (July 25, 1996) and Service Employees Int'l Union (I), BSCA No. 92-01 (Aug. 28, 1992).
31 Titan IV Mobile Serv. Tower, WAB No. 89-14, slip op. at 7 (May 10, 1991), citing Udall v. Tallman, 380 U.S. 1, 16-17 (1965).
32 40 U.S.C.A. § 3142(a), (c)(1).
33 29 C.F.R. § 5.2(l) (2000) provided:
(l) The term site of the work is defined as follows:
(1) The site of the work is limited to the physical place or places where the construction called for in the contract will remain when work on it has been completed and, as discussed in paragraph (l)(2) of this section, other adjacent or nearby property used by the contractor or subcontractor in such construction which can reasonably be said to be included in the site.
(2) Except as provided in paragraph (l)(3) of this section, fabrication plants, mobile factories, batch plants, borrow pits, job headquarters, tool yards, etc., are part of the site of the work provided they are dedicated exclusively, or nearly so, to performance of the contract or project, and are so located in proximity to the actual construction location that it would be reasonable to include them.
34 The Board has also held that 29 C.F.R. § 5.2(l)(2) (2000) applies to mineral borrow pits.