Conclusion
[…] 7 See Consent Findings and Order at 5, ¶ 16.
8 See Consent Findings and Order at 5, ¶ 16.
9 See 41 U.S.C.A. § 354(a); 29 C.F.R. § 4.188(a)-(b).
10 See Pre-Hearing Telephone Conference Transcript at 15-16.
11 See Pre-Hearing Telephone Conference Transcript at 13-15; HT at 8.
12 See Consent Findings and Order at 5, ¶ 16.
13 See D. & O. at 6-14.
14 See Respondent's Exhibits 1-38.
15 See HT at 39, 46-47, 52, 56, 59-61.
16 See HT at 77.
17 See HT at 87, 97.
18 See HT at 97-98, 135.
19 See HT at 100-119.
20 D. & O. at 11, 14.
21 D. & O. at 12; see also 29 C.F.R. § 4.166 ("Failure to pay for certain hours at the required rate cannot be transformed into compliance with the Act by reallocating portions of payments made for other hours which are in excess of the specified minimum.").