OLIVER M. TRANSUE
[…] Whistleblower protection provisions that the Secretary adjudicates that do not contain the "compensation, terms, conditions, and privileges" language include the Comprehensive Environmental Response, Compensation & Liability Act, 42 U.S.C.A. § 9610(a) (West 2005) ("No person shall fire or in any other way discriminate against, or cause to be fired or discriminated against, any employee . . . ."); the Solid Waste Disposal Act, 42 U.S.C.A. § 6971(a)(West 2003) (same); and the Water Pollution Prevention and Control Act, 33 U.S.C.A. § 1367(a) (West 2001) (same).