National Blue Ribbon Panel on Self -
Employment, Small Business and Disability Chicago, Illinois July 29 -
31, 1998
Gerald Albertson Excel Communications Kalamazoo, MI
Nancy Arnold Research and Training Center on Rural
Rehabilitation University of Montana Missoula, MT
Jack Baumel Social Security Administration Baltimore,
MD
Pat Beattie National Industries for the Blind Alexandria,
VA
Henry Betts, MD Rehabilitation Institute of Chicago
Chicago, IL
Tamara Bibb Allen Division of Vocational Rehabilitation
Tallahassee, FL
Rebecca H. Bradley-Pinkard Bank of America San
Francisco, CA
Marca Bristo Access Living of Metropolitan Chicago
Chicago, IL
Randy Brown Office of Vocational Rehabilitation New
Castle, PA
Linda Carlson School of Social Welfare University of
Kansas Lawrence, KS
Hilda Crespo Aspira Washington, DC
Daniel Delcambre Delcambre's Ragin' Cajun Seattle,
WA
Robert Friedman Corporation for Enterprise Development
San Francisco, CA
Gayle Gagliano Training, Resource & Assistive Technology
Center University of New Orleans New Orleans, LA
Kathy George The Business Enterprise Venture Pittsburgh
Vision Services Pittsburgh, PA
Sharon Griffith Able Trust Tallahassee, FL
Jeanette Harvey United Cerebral Palsy Association
Washington , DC
RoseAnne Herzog Traverse City, MI
Ann Hirsh Job Accommodation Network Morgantown, WV
Bob Humphreys Randolph-Sheppard Vendors of America
Washington, DC
Patti Lind Entrepreneurs with Disabilities Program Iowa
Department of Economic Development Des Moines, IA
Jim Linkhart Ohio Rehabilitation Services Commission
Columbus, OH
Sam Males Small Business Development Center College of
Business Administration University of Nevada, Reno Reno, NV
William Malleris Maple Court Development, Inc.
Naperville, IL
Carol Maus Agrability National Easter Seal Society
Washington, DC
Betsy Myers Small Business Administration Washington,
DC
James O'Connor Small Business Administration Washington,
DC
Leroy Pacheco ACCION Chicago, IL
Larry Phillips Process Measurements Inc. Old Tappan,
NJ
Theodore Pinnock Pinnock & Kelso, A Law Firm San
Diego, CA
Curtis Richards Office of Special Education &
Rehabilitative Services US Department of Education Washington, DC
Eileen Rivera Management Solutions - A Better View
Baltimore. MD
Dennis Rizzo New Jersey Enterprise Support Center
Bordentown, NJ
June Robinson Office of Small Business Programs US
Department of Labor Washington, DC
Ira Schoenholtz American Association of Business Persons With
Disabilities Irvine, CA
Tom Seekins Research and Training Center on Rural
Rehabilitation University of Montana Missoula, MT
Ruth Ellen Simmonds The Associated Blind, Inc. New York,
NY
Beverlee Stafford Rehabilitation Services Administration
US Department of Education Washington, DC
Marylyn Thornton Trauma Foundation San Francisco,
CA
Barbara Trader Very Special Arts Washington, DC
Morris Tranen The Partnership Development Group
Columbia, MD
Robert Varney Onondaga Small Business Development Center
Onondaga Community College Syracuse, NY
Edward Wollmann Disability Community Small Business
Development Center Ann Arbor Center for Independent Living Ann Arbor,
MI
Tony Young United Cerebral Palsy Washington, DC
Blue Ribbon Panel Sponsors and Organizers
President's Committee on Employment of People with Disabilities:
Tony Coelho, Chairman John Lancaster, Executive Director Ellen
Daly Speed Davis Ty Power Washington, DC
World Institute on Disability: Deborah Kaplan, Executive
Director Laurie Posner Linda Schmidt Adrianna Wenzel Oakland,
CA
Association for Enterprise Opportunity: Christine Benuzzi,
Executive Director Zulma Mustafa Julie Kornick Chicago, IL
Social Security Administration: Ilene Zeitzer Washington,
DC
Unum Life Insurance Corp., Piotr Stamieskin Jon Stibal
Portland, ME
[ Previous Page
]
[ Back to Index Page
]
[ Next Page ]
|