We find that KEGL(FM) apparently violated 18 U.S.C.  1464 by broadcasting allegedly indecent material during the "Howard Stern Show" on September 30, 1993, between 6 a.m. and 11 a.m. A transcript of the allegedly indecent broadcast, taken from a tape submitted by Blackwell, is attached. 9. Pursuant to 47 U.S.C.  312(a)(6) and 503(b)(1)(D), the Commission has statutory authority to take appropriate administrative action when licensees broadcast material in violation of 18 U.S.C.  1464, which provides criminal penalties for anyone who "utters any obscene, indecent or profane language by means of radio communication." 10. The Commission has defined indecency as language or material that, in context, depicts or describes, in terms patently offensive as measured by contemporary community standards for the broadcast medium, sexual or excretory activities or organs.