Mandel Bros, Inc., 359 U.S. 385, 39293 (1959) ("An agency is not limited to prohibiting `the illegal practice in the precise form' existing in the past and `may fashion its relief to restrain other like or related unlawful acts.'"). In this case, because we find the transaction as supplemented by the commitments proffered by the Applicants is in the public interest, and because our public interest review here has subsumed Clayton Act considerations, we will not initiate a proceeding under Section11 of the Clayton Act. " 9,-(-(ZZ "Ԍ X-ԙx30. Section 214(a) of the Communications Act provides that no common carrier shall acquire any line "unless and until there shall first have been obtained from the Commission a certificate that the present or future public convenience and necessity require or will require"  X-the operation of the line.D:<^ yO4-ԍ 47 U.S.C.  214 (1997).D Section 214(c) of the Communications Act also authorizes the Commission to attach to the certificate "such terms and conditions as in its judgment the  X-public convenience and necessity may require."j;X<^ yO-ԍ 47 U.S.C.  214(c)