Under section 274(c)(2)(A) of the Act, a BOC may provide "inbound telemarketing or referral services related to the provision of electronic publishing for a separated affiliate, electronic publishing joint venture, affiliate or unaffiliated electronic publisher: [p]rovided, [t]hat if such services are provided to a separated affiliate, electronic publishing joint venture, or affiliate, such services shall be made available to all electronic publishers on request, on nondiscriminatory terms." 144. We stated in the Notice that the statute is silent as to the specific obligations section 274(c)(2)(A) imposes on a BOC. We noted that the term "inbound telemarketing" is defined in section 274(i)(7) as "the marketing of property, goods, or services by telephone to a customer or potential customer who initiated the call." The term "referral services," however, is not defined in the statute.