For example, if a BOC has a financial interest in only one percent of the content of the information, should it be required to provide the electronic publishing service through a "separated affiliate" or "electronic publishing joint venture"? If not, should the BOC be required to do so if it has a financial interest of ten percent? We seek comment on the percentage of financial interest in an electronic publishing service, as defined in section 274(h), that makes a BOC subject to the requirements of section 274. B. Meaning of "Transaction" in Section 274(b)(3) and the Requirements of Section 274(b)(3)(B) 247. Section 274(b)(3) provides that a separated affiliate or electronic publishing joint venture established pursuant to section 274(a) and the BOC with which it is affiliated shall "carry out transactions (A) in a manner consistent with such independence, (B) pursuant to written contracts or tariffs that are filed with the Commission and made publicly available, and (C) in a manner that is auditable in accordance with generally accepted accounting standards." We note that the clause in section 274(b)(3)(B), "pursuant to written contracts or tariffs that are filed with the Commission," can be read to require the filing of both contracts and tariffs with the Commission, or only the filing of tariffs. In addition, the phrase "and made publicly available," could refer only to "tariffs" or also to "written contracts."