Although the Accounting Safeguards NPRM sought comment on section 274(b)(3), no commenters in that proceeding specifically addressed these issues regarding section 274(b)(3)(B). 248. "Filed with the Commission." We seek comment on whether BOCs should be required under section 274(b)(3)(B) to file both written contracts and tariffs on Commission premises. We note that, pursuant to existing practice, BOCs are already required to file tariffs with the Commission. We also note that section 211 of the Communications Act imposes a general requirement on common carriers to "file with the Commission" copies of "contracts, agreements, or arrangements with other carriers, or with common carriers not subject to the provisions of [the Communications Act]" relating to communications traffic. Our rules implementing this section, however, require only that certain carriers file certain types of contracts with the Commission.