Further, given the clarity of section 274(b)(2), we see no need to adopt a rule at this time requiring contracts through which a separated affiliate or electronic publishing joint venture obtains credit to provide expressly that the creditor has no recourse to the assets of a BOC. BOCs, nevertheless, may include such a provision in their contracts, if they so choose. 3. Section 274(b)(5) and Shared Services a. Background 71. Section 274(b)(5) provides that a separated affiliate and a BOC shall "(A) have no officers, directors, and employees in common after the effective date of this section; and (B) own no property in common." We tentatively concluded in the Notice that, since this subsection does not specifically refer to electronic publishing joint ventures, BOCs are not precluded from sharing officers, directors, and employees with an electronic publishing joint venture.