Some of the BOCs, however, disagree, asserting that section 260(a)(2) merely duplicates the requirements of sections 201 and 202 for incumbent LEC provision of telemessaging services. Voice-Tel contends that, in complying with section 260(a)(2), "it is not sufficient for the interconnections offered to be comparable if the result is that the competitor is put at any disadvantage." c. Discussion 216. As noted above, section 260(a)(2) states that an incumbent LEC "shall not prefer or discriminate in favor of its telemessaging service operations in its provision of telecommunications services." Section 202(a), in contrast, prohibits "any unjust or unreasonable discrimination . . . , or . . . any undue or unreasonable preference or advantage" by common carriers providing interstate communications services.