T XI$- xԍ #X\  P6G;ɒP#Because a decision not to suspend and investigate is not a final determination of a rate's lawfulness, it is  {O2%-generally not subject to judicial review. Direct Marketing Assoc., Inc. v. F.C.C., 772 F.2d 966, 969 (D.C. Cir. 1985).#Xj\  P6G;ynXP#у  xRather, it is merely a determination that the proposed rate does not raise questions of lawfulness"| 0*((P"  X- xsufficient to warrant institution of an investigation prior to the tariff's effective date.mT Xy- xJԍ Cf. 47 U.S.C. 204(a)(1) ("Whenever there is filed with the Commission any new or revised charge, classification,  vMb- x regulation, or practice, the Commission may either upon complaint or upon its own initiative . . . enter upon a hearing  tM%-concerning the lawfulness thereof.") (emphasis added).ě Thus, the  xlawfulness of the tariff subsequently may be challenged either in a complaint proceeding,  x=commenced pursuant to Section 208(a), or in an investigation commenced pursuant to Section  X- x205.T Xi-