We also solicit comment on the impact of these interpretations of  x"deemed lawful" on small entities, both LECs and other small entities that might be customers  xof LEC tariffed services. We solicit comment on the relative burdens that would be imposed on small entities by possible interpretations of "deemed lawful." "'0*(("Ԍ X- IV. LEC TARIFFS ELIGIBLE FOR FILING ON A STREAMLINED BASIS  X- ` Qx16.` ` We next consider the types of LEC tariff filings that are eligible for streamlined  x[treatment. On the one hand, the first sentence of Section 204(a)(3) provides that LECs may file  X- xL"a new or revised charge, classification, regulation, or practice on a streamlined basis."(T X-ԍ #X\  P6G;ɒP#47 U.S.C.  204(a)(3).#Xj\  P6G;ynXP#ё This  xsuggests that any LEC tariff filings may be eligible for streamlined treatment. On the other hand,  xthe second sentence of Section 204(a)(3) refers only to tariffs proposing rate increases or decreases.