of service must be just and reasonable under Section 201(b) of the Act, and not  X- x=unreasonably discriminatory under Section 202(a) of the Act.m!5T X - xԍ #X\  P6G;ɒP#See  In the Matter of Policy and Rules Concerning Rates for Competitive Common Carrier Services and Facilities  {O!-Authorizations Therefor, Second Report and Order, FCC 82350, 91 FCC 2d 59, 7071 (1982). #Xj\  P6G;ynXP#m Similarly, the 1996 Act did not  xamend Section 203(b)(2) of the Act, which permits the Commission to defer the notice period  X- x?for tariff filings to a maximum of 120 days.S"A T X$-ԍ #X\  P6G;ɒP# Section 203(b)(2) provides:   XxThe Commission may, in its discretion and for good cause shown, modify any requirement made by or"m'!0*((&"   /under the authority of this section either in particular instances or by general order applicable to special   circumstances or conditions except that the Commission may not require the notice period specified in paragraph (1) to be more than 120 days.(#  {Ox- xK47 U.S.C.  203(b)(2).