********************************************************
[…] be unique to the provision of international service. For these
       reasons, section 63.18 of the Commission's rules requires that "any
       party seeking authority pursuant to Section 214 . . . for the
       provision of common carrier communications services between the United
       States, its territories or possessions, and a foreign point shall
       request such authority by formal application."

   B. Requirements to Contribute to TRS, NANP, and LNP Administration, Pay
   Regulatory Fees, and File Periodic Revenue Information

    4. Section 225(b)(1) of the Act, which codifies Title IV of the Americans
       with Disabilities Act of 1990, directs the Commission to "ensure that
       interstate and intrastate telecommunications relay services are
       available, to the extent possible and in the most efficient manner, to
       hearing-impaired and speech-impaired individuals in the United
       States." To that end, the Commission established the TRS Fund to
       reimburse TRS providers for the costs of providing interstate
       telecommunications relay services. Pursuant to section
       64.604(c)(5)(iii)(A) of the Commission's rules, every provider of