********************************************************
[…] Worksheets. A carrier's failure to file these Worksheets as required
       has serious implications for the TRS and other programs. As discussed
       above, the filing of a Telecommunications Reporting Worksheet prompts
       a determination of liability for, and subsequent billing and
       collection of, payments by the administrators of the TRS and other
       regulatory programs. Consequently, a carrier's failure to file
       required Worksheets frustrates the very purposes for which Congress
       enacted sections 225(b)(1) and  251(e)(2) - to ensure that
       telecommunications relay services "are available, to the extent
       possible and in the most efficient manner, to hearing-impaired and
       speech-impaired individuals in the United States," and to ensure that
       the cost of establishing telecommunications numbering administration
       arrangements is "borne by all telecommunications carriers on a
       competitively neutral basis." Viewed in this context, the