To amend the Marine Mammal Protection Act of 1972, as amended, to authorize the Act for a period of five [5] years, and for other purposes.
[…] SEC. 203. COOPERATIVE ENFORCEMENT AUTHORITY.

            Section 107(a) (16 U.S.C. § 1377(a)) is amended to read as follows: “Except as otherwise provided in this title, the Secretary shall enforce the provisions of this title.  The Secretary may utilize, by agreement, the personnel, services, and facilities of any other Federal agency or of Alaska Native Tribes or Tribally Authorized Organizations for purposes of enforcing this title.”.

SEC. 204. CONFORMING AMENDMENTS.      

            (a) Section 101(b) (16 U.S.C. § 1371(b)) is amended by striking  “section 109" and inserting “sections 109 and 119A”.