SEC. 201. SHORT TITLE.
[…] than 3 days during a session of Congress), the matter after the resolving clause
of which is as follows: 'That Congress disapproves the rule submitted by the __
relating to __, and such rule shall have no force or effect.' (The blank spaces
being appropriately filled in).
"(b)(1) A joint resolution described in subsection (a) shall be referred to
the committees in each House of Congress with jurisdiction.
"(2) For purposes of this section, the term 'submission or publication date'
means the later of the date on which--
"(A) the Congress receives the report submitted under section 801(a)(1); or
"(B) the rule is published in the Federal Register, if so published.
"(c) In the Senate, if the committee to which is referred a joint resolution
described in subsection (a) has not reported such joint resolution (or an
identical joint resolution) at the end of 20 calendar days after the submission