SEC. 201. SHORT TITLE.
[…] that such term does not include--
"(A) any rule of particular applicability, including a rule that approves or
prescribes for the future rates, wages, prices, services, or allowances
therefor, corporate or financial structures, reorganizations, mergers, or
acquisitions thereof, or accounting practices or disclosures bearing on any of
the foregoing;
"(B) any rule relating to agency management or personnel; or
"(C) any rule of agency organization, procedure, or practice that does not
substantially affect the rights or obligations of non-agency parties.
Sec. 805. Judicial review
"No determination, finding, action, or omission under this chapter shall be
subject to judicial review.
Sec. 806. Applicability; severability
"(a) This chapter shall apply notwithstanding any other provision of law.
"(b) If any provision of this chapter or the application of any provision of
this chapter to any person or circumstance, is held invalid, the application of
such provision to other persons or circumstances, and the remainder of this
chapter, shall not be affected thereby.
Sec. 807. Exemption for monetary policy
"Nothing in this chapter shall apply to rules that concern monetary policy
proposed or implemented by the Board of Governors of the Federal Reserve System
or the Federal Open Market Committee.
Sec. 808. Effective date of certain rules