SEC. 201. SHORT TITLE.
[…] pursuant to paragraph (a)(4), shall constitute part of the entire record of
agency action in connection with such review.
"(c) Compliance or noncompliance by an agency with the provisions of this
chapter shall be subject to judicial review only in accordance with this
section.
"(d) Nothing in this section bars judicial review of any other impact
statement or similar analysis required by any other law if judicial review of
such statement or analysis is otherwise permitted by law.".
SEC. 243. TECHNICAL AND CONFORMING AMENDMENTS.
(a) Section 605(b) of title 5, United States Code, is amended to read as
follows:
"(b) Sections 603 and 604 of this title shall not apply to any proposed or
final rule if the head of the agency certifies that the rule will not, if
promulgated, have a significant economic impact on a substantial number of small
entities. If the head of the agency makes a certification under the preceding
sentence, the agency shall publish such certification in the Federal Register at
the time of publication of general notice of proposed rulemaking for the rule or
at the time of publication of the final rule, along with a statement providing
the factual basis for such certification. The agency shall provide such
certification and statement to the Chief Counsel for Advocacy of the Small
Business Administration.".
(b) Section 612 of title 5, United States Code, is amended--
(1) in subsection (a), by striking "the committees on the Judiciary of the
Senate and the House of Representatives, the Select Committee on Small Business
of the Senate, and the Committee on Small Business of the House of