SEC. 201. SHORT TITLE.
[…] significant economic impact on small entities consistent with the stated
objectives of applicable statutes, including a statement of the factual, policy,
and legal reasons for selecting the alternative adopted in the final rule and
why each one of the other significant alternatives to the rule considered by the
agency which affect the impact on small entities was rejected."; and
(2) in subsection (b), by striking "at the time" and all that follows and
inserting "such analysis or a summary thereof.".
SEC. 242. JUDICIAL REVIEW.
Section 611 of title 5, United States Code, is amended to read as follows:
"Sec. 611. Judicial review
"(a)(1) For any rule subject to this chapter, a small entity that is
adversely affected or aggrieved by final agency action is entitled to judicial
review of agency compliance with the requirements of sections 601, 604, 605(b),
608(b), and 610 in accordance with chapter 7. Agency compliance with sections
607 and 609(a) shall be judicially reviewable in connection with judicial review
of section 604.
"(2) Each court having jurisdiction to review such rule for compliance with
section 553, or under any other provision of law, shall have jurisdiction to
review any claims of noncompliance with sections 601, 604, 605(b), 608(b), and