"Allowing a limited class * * * to negotiate individual service plans at individual rates does not appear on its face to be `undue or unreasonable,'" since it permits the Service "to compete more effectively for the busi- ness of large-volume mailers * * *, fulfilling con- gressional intent." Id. at A31-A32. The court ob- served that other courts "have accorded postal authorities broad latitude" when considering whether postal rate classifications violate the ban on undue preferences. Id, at A32-A34. The court also concluded that ICM does not contravene Section 403, setting forth the "general duties" of the Postal Service and providing that the Service shall "provide types of mail service to meet the needs of different categories of mail and mail users." UPS Pet. App.