Resolution of this conflict is found in the provisions in 11 U.S.C. 348(d). Section 348(d), pertaining to conversion, provides: (d) A claim against the estate or the debtor that arises after the order for relief but before conversion in a case that is converted under sec- tion 1112, 1307, or 1208 of this title, other than a claim specified in section 503(b) of this title, shall be treated for all purposes as if such claim had arisen immediately before the date of the filing of the petition. (Emphasis supplied). Section 348 (d), by expressly omitting claims under 503(b), prevents chapter 11 administrative claims from becoming prepetition claims upon conversion. United States v.