In pertinent part, AFLA provides funding for programs that offer "prevention services" (intended to discourage adolescent premarital pregnancy) or "care services" (intended to care for pregnant, unmarried adolescents). 42 U.S.C. 300z-2(b). In enacting AFLA, Congress found that pregnancy and childbirth, particularly among unmarried adolescents, "often result() in severe adverse health, social, and economic consequences" (42 U.S.C. 300z(a) (5)), and that these issues are "best approached through a variety of integrated and essential services provided * * * by other family members, religious organizations, voluntary associations, and other groups in the private sector as well as services provided by publicily sponsored initiatives" (42 U.S.C. 300z(a)(8)(B)). This appeal involves a challenge to a provision of AFLA that requires prospective grantees to describe how they will, "as appropriate in the provision of services * * * involve religious and charitable organizations, voluntary associations, and other groups in the private sector as well as services provided by publicily sponsored initiatives." 42 U.S.C. 300z-5(a)(21).