provisions of section 7501 of title 5, or the provisions of any other law, the Director of Central Intelligence may, in his discretion, terminate the employment of any officer or employee of the Agency whenever he shall deem such termination necessary or advisable in the interests of the United States, but such termination shall not affect the right of such officer or employee to seek or accept employment in any other department or agency of the Government if declared eligible for such employment by the Director of the Office of Personnel Management. 2. The Administrative Procedure Act, 5 U.S.C. 701, provides, in pertinent part, as follows: (a) This chapter applies, according to the provisions thereof, except to the extent that -- (1) statutes preclude judicial review; or (2) agency action is committed to agency discretion by law. QUESTION PRESENTED Whether the decision of the Director of Central Intelligence to discharge an officer or employee of the Central Intelligence Agency pursuant to the Director's authority under Section 102(c) of the National Security Act of 1947, 50 U.S.C. 403(c), is judicially reviewable under