III) 300z(b)(1), (2) and (3)). In enacting AFLA, Congress found that pregnancy and childbirth, particularly among young adolescents, "often result() in severe adverse health, social, and economic consequences" (42 U.S.C. 300z (a)(5)), and that these issues are "best approached through a variety of integrated and essential services provided * * * by other family members, religious and charitable organizations, voluntary associations, and other groups in the private sector as well as services provided by publicly sponsored initiatives" (42 U.S.C. 300z(a)(8)(B)). The Act accordingly requires applicants for AFLA funds to describe how they will, "as appropriate in the provision of services, * * * involve religious and charitable organizations, voluntary associations, and other groups in the private sector as well as services provided by publicly sponsored initiatives" (42 U.S.C. 300z-5(a)(21)). In establishing this requirement, Congress "recogniz(ed) the limitations of Government in dealing with a problem that has complex moral and social dimensions."