III) 1395oo(f)(1), the provision of the Medicare statute that addresses judicial review. The court observed that the first right to judicial review set forth in Section 1395oo(f)(1) relates to review of "decisions of the (PRRB)" (App., infra, 52a (emphasis in original)). The availability of review under this provision is therefore "affected by (42 U.S.C. 1395oo(d)), which defines the scope of the decisionmaking power of the PRRB" (ibid.). The second grant of judicial review authorizes expedited judicial review of "any action of the fiscal intermediary which involves a question of law or regulations relevant to the matters in controversy whenever the Board determines * * * that it is without authority to decide the question" (42 U.S.C. (& Supp. III) 1395oo(f)(1)). The statute states that "(i)f a provider of services" is entitled to a hearing before the Board under 42 U.S.C. (& Supp. III) 1395oo(a), it may place before the Board a request for immediate judicial review.