In Estate of Yaeger v. Commissioner, supra, on the other hand, the Second Circuit dismissed for lack of jurisdiction an appeal taken from a Tax Court decision that had dismissed a petition as to only one of three tax years at issue. We believe that the Ninth Circuit's decision in Wilson is correct and that the decisions of the Second Circuit in Yaeger and of the court below are erroneous. By its terms, Section 7482(a)(1) confers jurisdiction on the courts of appeals to review "decisions" of the Tax Court. Section 7459(c) provides that "(a) decision of the Tax Court * * * shall be held to be rendered upon the date that an order specifying the amount of the deficiency is entered in the records of the Tax Court." It further provides that, where the Tax Court dismisses a proceeding, "an order to that effect shall be entered in the records of the Tax Court, and the decision of the Tax Court shall be held to be rendered upon the date of such entry."