App. 11a), and remanded the case to the district court "for further proceedings" (id. at 23a). While the court was not explicit in defining the task before the district court, it necessarily requires a determination whether the undisputed facts, of the facts as found after a hearing, present a violation of Section 102 as that provision was construed by the court of appeals. /7/ See note 11, infra. /8/ Section 102, 29 U.S.C. 412, states in pertinent part: Any person whose rights secured by the provisions of this subchapter have been infringed by any violation of this subchapter may bring a civil action in a district court of the United States for such relief (including injunctions) as may be appropriate. * * * /9/ Two other courts of appeals have dealt with actions under Title I challenging dismissal of union officers. In Dolan v.