"With this subsidiary role allotted" to religious organizations in Section 300z-2(a) (Alaska Airlines, slip op. 9), it cannot be supposed that Congress would have declined to enact the statute had it know that this incidental reference to "religious organizations" would be struck down. See pp. 7-8 & n.8, supra. The fourth and final reference to "religious organizations" appears in Section 300z-5(a)(21)(B), which is the only provision in the entire AFLA that actually indicates that religious organizations may themselves participate in funded programs. Section 300z-5(a)(21)(B) provides that applications for AFLA grants shall include "a description of how the applicant will, as appropriate in the provision of services * * * involve religious and charitable organizations, voluntary associations, and other groups in the private sector as well as services provided by publicly sponsored initiatives." In two respects, the language confirms that Congress would have enacted the balance of the statute without this final reference to "religious organizations."