Wallace, 462 U.S. 296, 303 (1983) (noting general availability of judicial review of such decisions in the Claims Court). Respondent, however, has never indicated a desire to forgo any or all of its claim for past-due money as a means of preserving the jurisdiction of the district court and/or the regional court of appeals. /12/ Section 704 provides: "Agency action made reviewable by statute and final agency action for which there is no other adequate remedy in a court are subject to judicial review." This section sets forth two possible causes of action: statutory review ("(a)gency action made reviewable by statute") and nonstatutory or APA review ("final agency action for which there is no other adequate remedy in a court").