The APA conditions its waiver of sovereign immunity in three important ways. See generally Jacoby, Roads to the Demise of the Doctrine of Sovereign Immunity, 29 Admin. L. Rev. 265, 270-271 (1977). First, Section 702 itself, in the very sentence that waives sovereign immunity, limits the scope of the waiver to "action(s) * * * seeking relief other than money damages." Second, Section 702 also provides that "(n)othing herein * * * confers authority to grant relief if any other statute that grants consent to suit expressly or impliedly forbids the relief which is sought." Third, 5 U.S.C. 704 limits "nonstatutory" APA review to cases of "final agency action for which there is no other adequate remedy in a court." /12/ Each of these three conditions, as a limitation on the waiver of sovereign immunity, must be stricly construed. /13/ As we explain in Parts II and