Nothing herein (1) affects other limitations on judicial review or the power or duty of the court to dismiss any action or deny relief on any other appropriate legal or equitable ground; or (2) confers authority to grant relief if any other statute that grants consent to suit expressly or impliedly forbids the relief which is sought. 5 U.S.C. 704 provides in pertinent part: Agency action made reviewable by statute and final agency action for which there is no other adequate remedy in a court are subject to judicial review. * * *. 28 U.S.C. 1346(a) provides in pertinent part: The district courts shall have original jurisdiction, concurrent with the United States Claims Court, of: * * * * * (2) Any * * * civil action or claim against the United States, not exceeding $10,000 in amount, founded either upon the