See Restatement (Second) of Contracts Section 178 comment a (1981); id. Section 179 comment b; cf. Misco, slip op. 13 (citation omitted) (public policy analysis may not turn on judicial "assessment of 'general considerations of supposed public interests'"). In any event, it is clear that Congress has considered all of the policies relied on by the AFL-CIO and given first priority to the policy of protecting the security and reliability of the public mails. See generally 39 U.S.C. 101(e) (emphasis added) ("(i)n determining all policies for postal services, the Postal Service shall give the highest consideration to the requirement for the most expeditious collection, transportation, and delivery of important letter mail").