Under that Act, the Secretary was directed to develop distribution plans after consultation with the affected tribe or group, and to persent them to Congress for its review. A plan so proposed would go into effect unless vetoed by Congress within 60 days. Nothing in the language or the legislative history of the DJFA provides the slightest support for the court of appeals' view that adoption of a distribution plan is necessary to effect payment for the purposes of Section 22(a) of the Indian Claims Commission Act. Indeed, Section 1 of the DJFA, 25 U.S.C. 1401, describes the funds subject to the distribution mechanism as "funds appropriated in satisfaction of a judgment of the Indian Claims Commission or the United States Court of Claims in favor of any Indian tribe, band, group, pueblo, or community," thereby confirming that the appropriation of the judgment fund, in trust, for the tribal claimant was regarded as satisfaction of the judgment. /24/ Furthermore, the title of the House Report describes the bill as "providing for the Distribution of Funds Appropriated in Satisfaction of Certain