See also pages 27-28, supra. Other distribution Acts enacted in this era also reflect Congress's understanding that Indian Claims Commission awards had been paid when the funds had been appropriated and deposited to the credit of the claimant tribe in the Treasury. See, e.g., 25 U.S.C. 565 (providing for distribution of "the funds appropriated in satisfaction of a judgment obtained by" the Klamath Tribe "and all other funds heretofore * * * deposited in the United States Treasury to the credit of the Klamath Tribe"); 25 U.S.C. 676a (providing for division of "the trust fund belonging to the Confederated Bands of Ute Indians appropriated by the Second Supplemental Appropriations Act, 1965, and deposited in the United States Treasury" pursuant to a final judgment entered by the Indian Claims Commission); 25 U.S.C. 781(c) (directing distribution of funds "appropriated * * * in payment of the judgment entered by the Indian Claims Commission" to the Creek Nation of Indians); 25 U.S.C. 963 (providing for distribution "(o)f the