In United States v. Erika, Inc., 456 U.S. at 206-211, this Court held that the text and legislative history of 42 U.S.C. 1395ff established that Congress "deliberately intended to foreclose further review of such claims" (456 U.S. at 208). Accord, Heckler v. Ringer, No. 82-1772 (May 14, 1984), slip op. 5 n.4. b. The Social Security Act requires the carriers that administer the Part B program on the Secretary's behalf to make payment for covered services on the basis of a "reasonable charge" for the services. 42 U.S.C. 1395u(b)(3)(B). In determining the reasonable charge, the carrier is to "take into consideration the customary charges for similar services generally made by the physician * * * as well as the prevailing charges in the locality for similar services." 42 U.S.C. (& Supp. V) 1395u(b)(3).