Harrison v. PPG Industries, Inc., 446 U.S. 578, 592 (1980) (footnote omitted). As we discuss below (see page 29, infra), Congress included subsection (b)(2) in the Privacy Act because otherwise Section (b) of the Act would qualify as a FOIA Exemption 3 statute. The fact that Congress did not include a similar provision preserving FOIA disclosure rights with respect to matters covered by the Privacy Act exemptions strongly suggests that it intended those exemptions to constitute withholding statutes under Exemption 3. /11/ 5 U.S.C. 552b(c) provides in pertinent part: (c) Except in a case where the agency finds that the public interest requires otherwise, the second sentence of subsection (b) shall not apply to any portion of an agency meeting, and the requirements of subsections (d) and (e) shall not apply to any information pertaining to such meeting otherwise required by this section to be disclosed to the public, where the agency properly determines that such portion or portions of its meeting or the disclosure of such information is likely to (come within one of a number of listed exemptions). /12/ Indeed, the 1976 amendment to FOIA Exemption 3 was enacted as part of the Sunshine Act. See Pub.