State, 582 S.W.2d 794, 799 (Tex. Crim. App.) (execution by lethal injection not cruel and unusual punishment)), cert. denied, 444 U.S. 919 (1979), and in habeas corpus proceedings (see, e.g., Ex parte Granviel, 561 S.W.2d 503 (Tex. Crim. App. 1978) (execution by lethal injection not cruel and unusual punishment)). /15/ 21 C.F.R. 10.45(d)(2) and (i) provides: (2) The Commissioner shall object to judicial review of a matter if: (i) The matter is committed by law to the discretion of the Commissioner, e.g., a decision to recommend or not to recommend civil or criminal enforcement action under sections 302, 303, and 304 of the act * * *. /16/ The court of appeals also relied (Pet. App. 26a n.29) on 21 U.S.C. 336, which provides that the Secretary of HHS is not required "to report for prosecution, or for the institution of libel or injunction proceedings, minor violations * * * whenever he believes that the public interest will be adequately served by a suitable written notice or warning." This provision does not impliedly require the FDA to take enforcement action whenever there is a violation that is not "minor."