App. 9a). The cited section of Fletcher's treatise, however, does not deal with the question of who, under present law, has the power to manage a bankrupt entity once a trustee has been appointed. Moreover, the court ignored the importance of the special provisions governing commodity brokers, which completely divest former management of any control over the firm's operations (see pages 19-21, infra). /29/ See also House Report 104 (the trustee assumes the "management of the debtor's property and the operation of the debtor's business"); 11 U.S.C. 1105 (trustee's appointment may be terminated by the court and the debtor restored "to possession and management of the property of the estate, and operation of the debtor's business") (emphasis added). Cf. Wolf v. Weinstein, 372 U.S. at 651; Great Western Tel. Co. v. Purdy, 162 U.S. at 336; Weck v. District Court, 161 Colo. 384, 422 P.2d 46 (1967) (trustee takes the place of and exercises the office of the directors).