Weber Aircraft Corp., No. 82-1616 (Mar. 20, 1984), slip op. 6). If 18 U.S.C. 1382 is interpreted according to its plain meaning, respondent unquestionably violated it. Moreover, the legislative history of Section 1382, far from contradicting the plain language, provides further evidence that Congress intended to prohibit actions like respondent's; and important policy considerations support the same conclusion. /3/ A. Section 1382 is not ambiguous. It provides that "(w)hoever reenters or is found within any (military) reservation, post, fort, arsenal, yard, station, or installation, after having been removed therefrom or ordered not to reenter by any officer or person in command or charge thereof" is guilty of a misdemeanor. It cannot seriously be disputed that Hickam is a military installation covered by the statute; respondent has never suggested otherwise.