Search Options
[…] The Committee suggested that Dr. Williamson review the requirements in § 35.657 directly with the Working Group.

Preparation of Commission Briefing Materials

The Committee members developed a list of issues that they wished to bring to the attention of the Commission and identified the members of the Committee who would present particular parts of the briefing.

10 CFR Part 32, Specific Domestic Licenses to Manufacture or Transfer Certain Items Containing Byproduct Material.

Mr. Swanson noted that Part 32 contains similar requirements to the current Part 35. In particular, § 32.72, "Manufacture, preparation, or transfer for commercial distribution of radioactive drugs containing byproduct material for medical use under part 35," requires that the licensee have instrumentation to measure the radioactivity of drugs and have procedures for use of the instrumentation. Mr.