Search Options
[…] 59 See NRC Staff’s Response in Opposition to Motion for Leave to Reply (Feb. 4, 2008), and NRC Staff’s Response to Joint Motion for Leave to Reply to NRC Staff Opposition to Supplemental Petition for Additional Investigation and Correction of Deficiencies in License Renewal Reviews (June 16, 2008). See 10 C.F.R. § 2.323(c) (“The moving party has no right to reply except as permitted by the … presiding officer. Permission shall be granted only in compelling circumstances, such as where the moving party could not have anticipated the arguments to which it seeks leave to reply”).

60 State of New York’s Response in Support of the Petition to Suspend License Renewal Reviews for Oyster Creek, Indian Point, Pilgrim, and Vermont Yankee Nuclear Power Plants Pending Investigation of NRC Staff Review Process and Correction of Deficiencies (Jan. 18, 2008).