Search Options
[…] In accordance with 10 CFR 54.19(b), license renewal applications include "conforming changes to the standard indemnity agreement, 10 CFR 140.92, Appendix B, to account for the expiration term of the proposed renewed license." BGE stated in its renewal application that:

The current indemnity agreement (B-70) for licenses DPR-53 and DPR-69 does not contain a specific expiration term. Expiration is expressed in terms of the time of the expiration of the licenses specified.