ADULT EDUCATION
[…] WIA Title I does not require that the comprehensive center be the exclusive service delivery site for applicable core services provided by One-Stop partners.

What other considerations must be taken into account in fulfilling the responsibility to provide applicable core services through the One-Stop delivery system?

Many of the core services specified in section 134(d)(2) of WIA are currently provided in local areas by the Employment Service as labor exchange services funded under the Wagner-Peyser Act. 20 CFR §662.250(a) clarifies that the minimum responsibility of One-Stop partner programs to provide applicable core services is limited to core services that are "in addition to the basic labor exchange services traditionally provided in the local area under the Wagner-Peyser program." The preamble to the regulations further explains that "[w]hile a partner would not, for example, be required to duplicate an assessment provided under the Wagner-Peyser Act, the partner would be expected to be responsible for any needed assessment that includes additional elements specifically