CASE | DECISION | ANALYSIS | JUDGE | FOOTNOTES
[…] (1) If the reasonable efforts and contrary to the welfare judicial determinations are not included as required in the court orders identified in paragraphs (b) and (c) of this section, a transcript of the court proceedings is the only other documentation that will be accepted to verify that these required determinations have been made.

(Emphasis added.) Section 1356.21(k)(1)(ii), which is cross-referenced in section 1356.21(b)(1)(i), states:

(k) Removal from the home of a specified relative.
(1) For the purposes of meeting the requirements of section 472(a)(1) of the Act, a removal from the home must occur pursuant to:
(i) A voluntary placement agreement entered into by a parent or guardian which leads to a physical or constructive removal (i.e., a non-physical or paper removal of custody) of the child from the home; or
(ii) A judicial order for a physical or constructive removal of the child from a parent or specified relative.

Section 1355.20, which is cross-referenced in section 1356.21(b)(2)(i), states:

Date a child is considered to have entered foster care means the earlier of: The date of the first judicial finding that the child has been subjected to child abuse or neglect; or, the date that is 60 calendar days after the date on which the child is removed from the home pursuant to � 1356.21(k).