work area itself from disabled access requirements.(36) Section 203.9 of the Access Board's standards for the first time would require accessibility within employee-only areas of all facilities, regardless of whether the employer was open to the public or not.(37) Advocacy believes that DOJ should exempt employee work areas from barrier removal obligations because the provision's adoption appears to conflict with a provision of the ADA providing a small business exemption from such requirements, and also because the provision is likely to impose significant costs on small business employers. Section 603(b)(5) of the RFA states that each IRFA shall contain "an identification, to the extent possible, of all relevant Federal rules which may duplicate, overlap, or conflict with the proposed rule."(38) Title I of the ADA requires an employer to make "reasonable accommodation" for a disabled employee.(39) "Reasonable accommodation" under Title I of the ADA is defined as "making existing facilities used by employees readily accessible to and usable by individuals with disabilities."(40)