Since the Access Board's changes could impose significant economic impacts to a substantial number of small entities if adopted as a new barrier removal standard, Advocacy concurs with DOJ's determination that an IRFA is necessary for any proposed rule revising the ADA Title III regulation to incorporate such changes. III. Recommended Regulatory Alternatives. Pursuant to section 603(c) of the RFA each IRFA shall contain "a description of any significant alternatives to the proposed rule.which minimize any significant economic impact of the proposed rule on small entities."(16) Advocacy is pleased to note that, in its ANPRM, DOJ has already identified three potential approaches to reducing financial burdens for barrier removal duties that could be considered in its IRFA.(17) The alternatives proposed by DOJ have the potential to remove much regulatory uncertainty