Printable Version
E-mail this page
National Programs
International Programs
Find Research Projects
The Research Enterprise
Office of Scientific Quality Review
Research Initiatives
You are here:
Research
/
National Programs
Water Availability and Water Management
Filter Project List
Project Status
Active
Terminated
Expired
Name
All People
Acosta-Martinez, Veronica
Ahuja, Lajpat
Albano, Joseph
Albrecht, Stephan
Allen, Brett
Allred, Barry
Alonso, Carlos
Anderson, Lars
Anderson, Martha
Arnold, Jeffrey
Ascough, James
Ayars, James
Baker, John
Baker, Jeff
Banowetz, Gary
Banuelos, Gary
Bauer, Philip
Baumhardt, Roland
Bausch, Walter
Bautista, Eduardo
Bingner, Ronald
Bjorneberg, David
Bonta, James
Bosch, David
Boyer, Douglas
Bradford, Joe
Brauer, David
Browne, Gregory
Bryant, Ray
Buchleiter, Gerald
Busscher, Warren
Caesar, Thecan
Cambardella, Cynthia
Cantrell, Keri
Carruthers, Raymond
Center, Ted
Chase, Chadwick
Chen, Charles
Church, Clinton
Clark, Ray
Clemmens, Albert
Colaizzi, Paul
Cole, Noel
Coleman, Samuel
Cook, Kimberly
Corwin, Dennis
Cosh, Michael
Crow, Wade
Cullum, Robert
Dabney, Seth
Dang, Phat
Daniel, John
Daughtry, Craig
Davis, Richard
Delgado, Jorge
Dell, Curtis
Donoghue, Ann
Doraiswamy, Paul
Ducey, Thomas
Dungan, Robert
Dunn, Gale
Emmerich, William
Evans, Robert
Evens, Terence
Everitt, James
Evett, Steven
Fausey, Norman
Feyereisen, Gary
Fisher, Daniel
Flanagan, Dennis
Flerchinger, Gerald
Fletcher, Reginald
Follett, Ronald
Fouss, James
French, Andrew
Gao, Suduan
Garbrecht, Jurgen
Gerik, James
Gilley, John
Gish, Timothy
Gitz, Dennis
Goldberg, Sabine
Gollany, Hero
Goodrich, David
Gowda, Prasanna
Green, Timothy
Grewell, Brenda
Grieve, Catherine
Griffith, Stephen
Halvorson, Ardell
Haney, Richard
Hanks, James
Hanson, Bradley
Hanson, Gregory
Hapeman, Cathleen
Harmel, Daren
Hatfield, Jerry
Heathman, Gary
Heilman, Philip
Howell, Terry
Huang, Chi Hua
Hubbard, Robert
Huggins, David
Hunsaker, Douglas
Hunt, Earle
Hunt, Patrick
Hunt, Sherry
Hunter, William
Ippolito, James
Jabro, Jalal "jay"
Jackson, Thomas
Jaynes, Dan
Karlen, Douglas
Karns, Jeffrey
Kaspar, Thomas
King, Bradley
King, Kevin
Kiniry, James
Kitchen, Newell
Kleinman, Peter
Knight, Scott
Koskinen, William
Kovar, John
Kremer, Robert
Krutz, Larry
Kuhnle, Roger
Kustas, William
Laird, David
Lamb, Marshall
Langendoen, Eddy
Lartey, Robert
Lascano, Robert
Lehrsch, Gary
Lenssen, Andrew
Lentz, Rodrick
Lerch, Robert
Leytem, April
Locke, Martin
Logsdon, Sally
Long, Daniel
Lowrance, Robert
Ma, Liwang
Malone, Robert
Manter, Daniel
Marks, Daniel
Mauget, Steven
McCarty, Gregory
McConnell, Laura
McCool, Donald
McLain, Jean
McMaster, Gregory
Miller, Daniel
Moore, Matthew
Moore, Philip
Moorman, Thomas
Moran, Mary
Moriasi, Daniel
Mueller Warrant, George
Nearing, Mark
Neel, James
Nichols, Mary
Norton, Lloyd
Novak, Jeffrey
Nuti, Russell
Ochsner, Tyson
Olk, Daniel
Owens, Lloyd
Pachepsky, Yakov
Pappas, Elizabeth
Parkin, Timothy
Pemberton, Robert
Pfender, William
Pierson, Frederick
Pote, Daniel
Potter, Kenneth
Potter, Thomas
Pratt, Paul
Prueger, John
Purdy, Charles
Rayamajhi, Min
Reed, Stewart
Reeves, James
Rhoton, Fred
Rice, Clifford
Rice, Pamela
Rice, William
Riley, David
Ritchie, Jerry
Ro, Kyoung
Romkens, Mathias
Rossi, Colleen
Rotz, Clarence
Rowland, Diane
Sadeghi, Ali
Sadler, Edward
Sainju, Upendra
Sassenrath, Gretchen
Savabi, Reza
Schmidt, John
Schmidt, Walter
Schneider, Jeanne
Schneider, Sally
Schwartz, Robert
Scott, Russell
Seyfried, Mark
Shanahan, John
Shaner, Dale
Shatters, Robert
Shelton, Daniel
Shields, Douglas
Shipitalo, Martin
Shouse, Peter
Sigua, Gilbert
Simon, Andrew
Singer, Jeremy
Sistani, Karamat
Skaggs, Todd
Smiley, Jr, Peter
Smith, Douglas
Sorensen, Ronald
Spencer, David
Spokas, Kurt
Starks, Patrick
Steiner, Jean
Stevens, William
Stone, Jeffry
Stone, Kenneth
Stott, Diane
Strelkoff, Theodor
Strickland, Timothy
Suarez, Donald
Suarez, Donald
Sudduth, Kenneth
Sullivan, Dana
Szogi, Ariel
Tarkalson, David
Thomson, Steven
Thorp, Kelly
Thurston, Jeanette
Tipping, Philip
Todd, Richard
Tolk, Judy
Tomer, Mark
Trout, Thomas
Truman, Clinton
Turley, Rickie
Upchurch, Dan
Van Kessel, Jo Ann
Van Pelt, Robert
Vanotti, Matias
Vantoai, Tara
Varvel, Gary
Veith, Tamie
Venterea, Rodney
Vick, Brian
Vories, Earl
Wang, Dong
Way, Thomas
Weltz, Mark
Wheeler, Gregory
Whittaker, Gerald
Wienhold, Brian
Wiles, Lori
Wilhelm, Wallace
Williams, Clinton
Williams, John
Williford, Julius
Wilson, Clyde
Wilson, Glenn
Wilson, Jeffrey
Wren, Daniel
Wuest, Stewart
Yang, Chenghai
Yates, Scott
Young, Francis
Zablotowicz, Robert
Zhang, Xunchang
Zobeck, Teddy
Project Type
All Project Types
Appropriated
Contract
General Cooperative Agreement
Grant
Memorandum of Understanding
Nonfunded Cooperative Agreement
Other
Reimbursable
Specific Cooperative Agreement
Trust
Location
All Locations
Albany, CA
Ames, IA
Baton Rouge, LA
Beaver, WV
Beltsville, MD
Boise, ID
Bowling Green, KY
Brooksville, FL
Bushland, TX
Columbia, MO
Columbus, OH
Corvallis, OR
Coshocton, OH
Dawson, GA
El Reno, OK
Fayetteville, AR
Florence, SC
Fort Collins, CO
Fort Lauderdale, FL
Fort Pierce, FL
Kimberly, ID
Leetown, WV
Lincoln, NE
Lubbock, TX
Maricopa, AZ
Miami, FL
Oxford, MS
Parlier, CA
Pendleton, OR
Pullman, WA
Riverside, CA
Sidney, MT
St. Paul, MN
Stillwater, OK
Stoneville, MS
Temple, TX
Tifton, GA
Tucson, AZ
University Park, PA
Weslaco, TX
West Lafayette, IN
Show all projects
Yes
No
Sort By
Location
Project Type
Program Inputs
Workshops
Program Planning
Action Plans
Strategic Vision
Program Reports
Accomplishment Reports
Annual Reports
Assessment Reports
Project Information
List of Projects in this Program
List of Project Annual Reports in this program
Program Team
Shannon, Mike
(co-leader)
Walbridge, Mark R
(co-leader)
Walthall, Charles L
Wright, Robert J
Last Modified: 11/04/2008
ARS Home
|
USDA.gov
|
Site Map
|
Policies and Links
FOIA
|
Accessibility Statement
|
Privacy Policy
|
Nondiscrimination Statement
|
Information Quality
|
USA.gov
|
White House