Region 5 Contacts
- Contact Us
- Indian Environmental Office
- Indian Environmental Liaisons
- Region 5 Environmental Program Contacts
- EPA Employee Directory
Indian Environmental Office
Luke Jones (jones.luke@epa.gov), Director
312-353-2087
fax 312-385-5393
Office Administration Specialist
Barbara Mack (mack.barbara@epa.gov)
312-886-6875
fax 312-697-2036
Senior Policy Advisor
Kestutis Ambutas (ambutas.kestutis@epa.gov)
312-353-1394
fax 312-385-5350
General Assistance Program Project Officer for Wisconsin, Minnesota Tribes
Debra R. Crume-Williams (crume-williams.debra@epa.gov)
312-886-6238
fax 312-692-2942
General Assistance Program Project Officer for Michigan, Minnesota Tribes
Paulette Foreste (foreste.paulette@epa.gov)
312-886-0141
fax 312-582-5824
Program Analyst
Eloise Mulford (mulford.eloise@epa.gov)
312-353-2022
fax 312-385-5381
Indian Environmental Liaisons
Michigan
Jennifer Manville (manville.jennifer@epa.gov)
400 Boardman Avenue
Traverse City, MI 49684
231-922-4769
fax 231-922-4427
Minnesota
Ed Fairbanks (fairbanks.ed@epa.gov)
P.O. Box 277
Cass Lake, MN 56633
217-335-8167
fax 218-335-0178
Wisconsin
Steve Dodge (dodge.steve@epa.gov)
P.O. Box 1030
Keshena, WI 54135
715-799-4612
fax 715-799-4612
Region 5 Environmental Program Contacts
Air Division
- Ben Giwojna 312-886-0247
- Stephanie Cheaney 312-886-3509
Sharleen Getschman 312-353-3486
Diane Nelson 312-886-2929
Great Lakes National Program Office
- John Haugland 312-886-9853
Office of Regional Administrator
- Cheng-Wen Tsai, QA Core, 312-886-6234
Office of Public Affairs
- Don de Blasio 312-886-4360 (acting)
Office of Regional Council
- Barbara Wester 312-353-8514
Rodger Field 312-353-8243
Superfund Division
- Jane Neumann 312-353-0123
Glenn Cekus 312-353-6449
Kelley Moore 312-886-3598
Linda Mangrum 312-353-2071
Land & Chemicals Division
- Margaret Millard 312-353-1440
Dolly Tong 312-886-1019
Emma Avant 312-886-7899
Menonii Bristol 312-353-4716
Cindy Dabner 312-886-2842
Burdell Chapman 312-353-9564
Rebecca Geyer 312-353-8314
Bernie Orenstein 312-886-1500
Water Division
- Dan Cozza 312-886-7252
David Horak 312-353-4306
Kathleen Mayo 312-353-5592
Irene Cook (PO WI & MI) 312-886-1823
Dertera Collins (PO MN) 312-353-6291
Jennifer Davison (Stormwater DITCAs) 312-886-0184
John Colletti, NPDES) 312-886-6106
Ross Micham (UIC) 312-886-4237
Mary Morgan Drinking Water) 312-886-6201
Janice Cheng (Wetlands) 312-353-6424
Francine Norling (WQS) 312-886-0271
Resource Management Division
- Karen Sykes, Grants, 312-886-7571