FDA Logo--links to FDA home page
[…] SEC. 2104. PARTIALLY PROCESSED BIOLOGICAL PRODUCTS.

Subsection (h) of section 351 of the Public Health Service Act (42 U.S.C. 262) is amended to read as follows:

"(h) A partially processed biological product which--

"(1) is not in a form applicable to the prevention, treatment, or cure of diseases or injuries of man;

"(2) is not intended for sale in the United States; and

"(3) is intended for further manufacture into final dosage form outside the United States,