Printable Version
E-mail this page
National Programs
International Programs
Find Research Projects
The Research Enterprise
Office of Scientific Quality Review
Research Initiatives
You are here:
Research
/
National Programs
Manure and Byproduct Utilization
Filter Project List
Project Status
Active
Terminated
Expired
Name
All People
Adeli, Ardeshir
Bjorneberg, David
Bolster, Carl
Bradford, Scott
Broderick, Glen
Brooks, John
Bryant, Ray
Cambardella, Cynthia
Cantrell, Keri
Chaney, Rufus
Clark, Ray
Coblentz, Wayne
Codling, Eton
Cole, Noel
Cook, Kimberly
Cotta, Michael
Dao, Thanh
Donoghue, Ann
Ducey, Thomas
Dungan, Robert
Eigenberg, Roger
Endale, Dinku
Fisher, Dwight
Gilley, John
Gish, Timothy
Grieve, Catherine
Griffin, Timothy
Halloran, John
Hapeman, Cathleen
Hatfield, Jerry
He, Zhongqi
Honeycutt, C Wayne
Huang, Chi Hua
Hubbard, Robert
Hunt, Patrick
Ibekwe, Abasiofiok
Ippolito, James
Jenkins, Johnie
Jenkins, Michael
Jokela, William
Kerr, Brian
King, Bradley
Kleinman, Peter
Kovar, John
Larkin, Robert
Lehrsch, Gary
Lentz, Rodrick
Leytem, April
Loughrin, John
Lovanh, Nanh
Lowrance, Robert
Martin, Neal
McConnell, Laura
McLaughlin, Michael
Meisinger, John
Miles, Dana
Miller, Daniel
Moore, Philip
Moorman, Thomas
Mulbry, Walter
Nienaber, John
Novak, Jeffrey
Pachepsky, Yakov
Parkin, Timothy
Pfeiffer, Richard
Pote, Daniel
Powell, J Mark
Pratt, Robert
Prueger, John
Purdy, Charles
Read, John
Reeves, Donald
Reeves, James
Rice, Clifford
Rice, William
Ro, Kyoung
Rogers, Hugo
Russelle, Michael
Sauer, Thomas
Schmidt, Walter
Schomberg, Harry
Shelton, Daniel
Shouse, Peter
Singer, Jeremy
Sistani, Karamat
Skaggs, Todd
Smith, Matt
Spiehs, Mindy
Strickland, Timothy
Szogi, Ariel
Tarkalson, David
Tewolde, Haile
Thurston, Jeanette
Todd, Richard
Tomer, Mark
Torbert, Henry
Trabue, Steven
Vadas, Peter
Vanotti, Matias
Varel, Vincent
Veith, Tamie
Way, Thomas
Weber, Thomas
Whitehead, Terence
Wienhold, Brian
Woodbury, Bryan
Ziemer, Cherie
Project Type
All Project Types
Appropriated
Contract
General Cooperative Agreement
Grant
Memorandum of Understanding
Nonfunded Cooperative Agreement
Other
Reimbursable
Specific Cooperative Agreement
Trust
Location
All Locations
Ames, IA
Athens, GA
Auburn, AL
Beaver, WV
Beltsville, MD
Bowling Green, KY
Bushland, TX
Clay Center, NE
Fayetteville, AR
Florence, SC
Kimberly, ID
Lincoln, NE
Madison, WI
Mississippi State, MS
Orono, ME
Peoria, IL
Riverside, CA
Tifton, GA
University Park, PA
West Lafayette, IN
Show all projects
Yes
No
Sort By
Location
Project Type
Program Inputs
2008 Customer Workshop
Program Planning
Action Plans
Strategic Vision
Program Reports
Accomplishment Reports
Annual Reports
Assessment Reports
Project Information
List of Projects in this Program
List of Project Annual Reports in this program
Program Team
Wright, Robert J
(co-leader)
Green, Ronald D
Torrence, Mary
Last Modified: 01/14/2009
ARS Home
|
USDA.gov
|
Site Map
|
Policies and Links
FOIA
|
Accessibility Statement
|
Privacy Policy
|
Nondiscrimination Statement
|
Information Quality
|
USA.gov
|
White House