Oklahoma City, OK |
Mon |
1/14 |
RS |
600 PM |
Extension Center Auditorium 930 N. Portland |
David Burright POC: 405-713-1362 |
Taloga, OK |
Tue |
1/15 |
RS |
630 PM |
Dewey County Fair Building |
Beth Morrison POC: 580-328-5580 |
Marietta, OK |
Thu |
1/17 |
RS |
700 PM |
Red River Valley REA Building 1003 Memorial Drive |
Tracey Smithwick POC: 580-276-2766 |
Hobart, OK |
Tue |
1/22 |
DS |
700 PM |
Western Technology Center 1000 S. Bailey |
Steve Grayson POC: 580-726-2629 |
Seminole, OK |
Thu |
1/24 |
FM |
630 PM |
Seminole Municipal Auditorium 401 N. Main Street |
Ernie Willis POC: 405-380-6301 |
Madill, OK |
Mon |
1/28 |
DS |
700 PM |
Madill Elementary School Auditorium 701 W. Tishomingo |
Hubert Weaver POC: 580-795-2577 |
Arnett, OK |
Tue |
1/29 |
RS |
700 PM |
Arnett Fire Department 205 S. Washington |
Russell Miller POC: 580-334-0275 |
Wetumka, OK |
Thu |
1/31 |
DS |
700 PM |
Wes Watkins Technology Center 7892 Highway 9 |
Roll Bray POC: 918-716-0346 |
Duncan, OK |
Mon |
2/04 |
RS |
700 PM |
Red River Technology Center 3300 W. Bois d'Ark |
Jimmy Pryor POC: 580-255-3411 |
Coalgate, OK |
Tue |
2/05 |
RS |
700 PM |
Coalgate City Hall 3 S. Main Street |
Aaron Blue POC: 580-927-3913 |
Oklahoma City, OK |
Thu |
2/07 |
RS |
200 PM |
Extension Center Auditorium 930 N. Portland |
David Burright POC: 405-713-1362 |
Ardmore, OK |
Thu |
2/07 |
FM |
600 PM |
Ardmore Public Library 320 E Street NW |
Amber Wilson POC: 580-223-4453 |
Durant, OK |
Fri |
2/08 |
DS |
630 PM |
SE Oklahoma State University Russell Building, Room 100 |
James Dalton POC: 580-924-3661 |
Wichita Falls, TX |
Sat |
2/09 |
PB/RS |
900 AM |
MSU Student Center Building Midwestern State University |
Charlie Byars POC: 940-692-3914 |
Atoka, OK |
Mon |
2/11 |
PB |
630 PM |
Kiamichi Technology Center 1301 West Liberty Road |
Eddy Cooke POC: 580-889-4038 |
Cheyenne, OK |
Tue |
2/12 |
RS |
700 PM |
Cheyenne Fire Department Clay Street |
Cy Howenstine POC: 580-497-7499 |
Norman, OK |
Wed |
2/13 |
FM |
700 PM |
Auditorium - National Weather Center 120 David L. Boren Blvd. |
Gayland Kitch POC: 405-793-4477 |
Ada, OK |
Tue |
2/19 |
RS |
600 PM |
Pontotoc Technology Center 601 W 33rd |
Chad Letellier POC: 580-436-8055 |
Chillicothe, TX |
Wed |
2/20 |
PB |
700 PM |
Chillicothe Fire Department 214 Avenue H |
Brett Ramirez POC: 940-839-8151 |
Tecumseh, OK |
Thu |
2/21 |
RS |
630 PM |
Tecumseh Town Hall Auditorium 114 N. Broadway |
Bill Crow POC: 405-598-2115 |
Newcastle, OK |
Fri |
2/22 |
RS |
630 PM |
Newcastle Storm Shelter 851 N. Carr |
Jon Tankersley POC: 405-387-2922 |
Altus, OK |
Sat |
2/23 |
RS |
900 AM |
Western Oklahoma State College 2801 N. Main Street |
Lloyd Colston POC: 580-482-8336 |
Lawton, OK |
Mon |
2/25 |
PB |
700 PM |
Great Plains Technology Center 4500 W. Lee Blvd. |
Chloe Lewis POC: 580-585-5305 |
Ponca City, OK |
Tue |
2/26 |
RS |
700 PM |
4th Street Clubhouse 1500 S. 4th Street |
Paula Cain POC: 580-767-0380 |
Vernon, TX |
Wed |
2/27 |
RS |
700 PM |
Westerner Room - Wilbarger Auditorium 2100 Yamparika |
Vic Oleson POC: 940-886-6762 |
Woodward, OK |
Thu |
2/28 |
PB |
700 PM |
High Plains Technology Center 3921 34th St. |
Matt Lehenbauer POC: 580-254-0896 |
Cordell, OK |
Mon |
3/03 |
FM |
700 PM |
Cordell Fire Department 203 East Clay |
Tom Merrill POC: 580-832-3449 |
Enid, OK |
Tue |
3/04 |
PB |
700 PM |
Autry Technology Center 1201 West Willow |
Mike Honigsberg POC: 580-249-5969 |
National Severe Weather Workshop |
Sat |
3/08 |
RS |
100 PM |
Auditorium - National Weather Center 120 David L. Boren Blvd. |
Rick Smith POC: 405-325-3816 |
Alva, OK |
Mon |
3/10 |
FM |
700 PM |
Seminar Room - Northwest Technology Center 1801 S. 11th Street |
Kirk Trekell POC: 580-327-2317 |
Henrietta, TX |
Tue |
3/11 |
DS |
700 PM |
Holman Center 211 N. Clay |
Kent Neville POC: 940-636-5123 |
Mangum, OK |
Thu |
3/13 |
RS |
630 PM |
American Legion Hall Corner of Lincoln and Oklahoma |
Glynadee Edwards POC: 580-782-3254 |
Stillwater, OK |
Sat |
3/15 |
RS |
1000 AM |
Payne County Expo Center E. Hwy 51 and Fairgrounds Rd. |
Rob Hill POC: 405-742-8380 |
Cherokee, OK |
Thu |
3/20 |
RS |
600 PM |
County Courthouse 300 S Grand Ave |
Paul Michael POC: 580-596-3326 |
Lone Grove, OK |
Sat |
3/22 |
FM |
900 AM |
Lone Grove Fire Department Hwy 70 7 miles west of Ardmore |
Ed Reed POC: 580-223-7937 |
Chandler, OK |
Mon |
3/24 |
RS |
700 PM |
Route 66 Interpretive Center 400 E Rt. 66 |
Joey Wakefield POC: 405-258-1285 |
Carnegie, OK |
Tue |
3/25 |
RS |
700 PM |
Carnegie Building Memorial Auditorium 215 S. Carnegie Street (Hwy 58) |
James Powers POC: 580-654-2249 |
Chickasha, OK |
Thu |
3/27 |
FM |
700 PM |
Canadian Valley Technology Center - Chickasha 1401 Michigan St |
Dale Thompson POC: 405-222-2339 |
El Reno, OK |
Mon |
3/31 |
RS |
630 PM |
Canadian Valley Technology Center - El Reno 6505 E. US Hwy 66 |
Jerry Smith POC: 405-262-1070 |