Questions
[…] Sec. 401. Women, infants, children, and youth.
Sec. 402. GAO Report.

TITLE V—GENERAL PROVISIONS

Sec. 501. General provisions.

TITLE VI—DEMONSTRATION AND TRAINING

Sec. 601. Demonstration and training.
Sec. 602. AIDS education and training centers.
Sec. 603. Codification of minority AIDS initiative.

TITLE VII—MISCELLANEOUS PROVISIONS

Sec. 701. Hepatitis; use of funds.
Sec. 702. Certain references.
Sec. 703. Repeal.

TITLE I—EMERGENCY RELIEF FOR ELIGIBLE AREAS

SEC. 101. ESTABLISHMENT OF PROGRAM; GENERAL ELIGIBILITY FOR GRANTS.

(a) In General.—Section 2601 of the Public Health Service Act (42 U.S.C. 300ff-11) is amended by striking subsections (b) through (d) and inserting the following:

"(b) Continued Status as Eligible Area.—Notwithstanding any other provision of this section, a metropolitan area that is an eligible area for a fiscal year continues to be an eligible area until the metropolitan area fails, for three consecutive fiscal years—

"(1) to meet the requirements of subsection (a); and