Angoon Community Association
P.O. Box 190
Angoon, Alaska 99820
907 788-3411
907 788-3412 FAX
Edward Gamble Sr., President |
Hoonah Indian Association
P.O. Box 602
Hoonah, Alaska 99829
907
945-3545
907 945-3703 FAX
Frank Wright Jr., President |
Central Council Tlingit & Haida Indian Tribes of Alaska
320
West Willoughby Avenue, Suite 300
Juneau, Alaska 99801
907 586-1432
907 586-8970 FAX
www.ccthita.org
Edward K. Thomas, President |
Hydaburg Cooperative Association
P.O. Box 349
Hydaburg, Alaska 99922
907 285-3666
907 285-3470 FAX
Adrian LeCornu, President |
Chilkat Indian Village
P.O. Box 210
Haines, Alaska 99827
907 767-5505
907
767-5518 FAX
www.chilkatindianvillage.org
Kimberley A. Strong, President |
Organized Village of Kasaan
P.O. Box 26
Kasaan, Alaska 99950-0340
907
542-2230
907 542-3006 FAX
Richard Peterson, President |
Chilkoot Indian Association
P.O. Box 490
Haines, Alaska 99827
907
766-2323
907 766-2365 FAX
William "Bill" Thomas, President |
Ketchikan Indian Community
2960 Tongass Avenue
Ketchikan, Alaska
99901
907 228-4941
907 228-4217 FAX
www.kictribe.org
Stephanie Rainwater-Sande,
President |
Craig Commmunity Association
P.O. Box 828
Craig, Alaska 99921
907
826-3996
907 826-3997 FAX
Millie Stevens, President |
Klawock Cooperative Association
P.O. Box 430
Klawock, Alaska 99925
907 755-2265
907 755-8800 FAX
Webster Demmert, President |
Douglas Indian Association
P.O. Box 240541
Douglas, Alaska 99824
907
364-2916
907 364-2917 FAX
Frank Miyasato, President |
Metlakatla Indian Community
P.O. Box 8
Metlakatla, Alaska 99926
907
886-4441
907 886-7997 FAX
Victor C. Wellington Sr., Mayor |
Organized Village of Kake
P.O. Box 316
Kake, Alaska 99830-0316
907
785-6471
907 785-4902 FAX
Henrich Kadake, Sr., President |
Organized Village of Saxman
Route 2, Box 2, Saxman
Ketchikan, Alaska
99901
907 247-2502
907 247-2504 FAX
Lee Wallace, President |
Pelican Tlingit & Haida Community Council
P.O. Box 94
Pelican,
Alaska 99832
907 735-2303 |
Tenakee Springs Indian Community
5875 Glacier Hwy #6
Juneau, Alaska
99801
907 780-4222
Walter Soboleff, Chair |
Petersburg Indian Association
P.O. Box 1418
Petersburg, Alaska
99833
907 772-3636
907 772-3637 FAX
William Ware, President |
Wrangell Cooperative Association
P.O. Box 868
Wrangell, Alaska 99929
907
874-3432
907 874-2982 FAX
Wilma Stokes, President |
Sitka Tribe of Alaska
456 Katlian Street
Sitka, Alaska 99835
907
747-3207
907 747-4915 FAX
www.sitkatribe.org
Lawrence Widmark, President |
Yakutat Tlingit Tribe
P.O. Box 418
Yakutat, Alaska 99689
907 784-3238
907 784-3595 FAX
Victoria Demmert, President |
Skagway Traditional Council
P.O. Box 1157
Skagway, Alaska 99840
907 938-4068
907 938-3068 FAX
Amber Matthews, President |
|