Office of the Chief
Dr. Carl Oberholtzer
Chief, Laboratory of Pathology - Building 10, Room 2N208A
(301) 435-5152
Sherdena Flipping
Program Assistant - Building 10, Room 2N208
(301)-496-3185
Susan Hostler, Residency Applications Coordinator
Program Assistant - Building 10, Room 2N208
(301)-402-3990
Valarie Porter
Administrative Laboratory Manager - Building 10, Room 2N208
(301)-594-5580
Tonya Staley
Lead Program Assistant - Building 10, Room 2N208
(301)-496-8906
Back to Top
Anatomic Pathology Residency Training Program
Dr. Fatima Aly
Clinical Fellow - Building 10, Room 2B38
(301)-435-2631
Dr. Jason Hipp
Clinical Fellow - Building 10, Room 2B38
(301)-496-4720
Dr. Qingyan Liu
Clinical Fellow - Building 10, Room 2B38
(301)-435-2638
Dr. Yen-Chun Liu
Clinical Fellow - Building 10, Room 2B38
(301)-443-2288
Dr. Deqin Ma
Clinical Fellow - Building 10, Room 2B38
(301)-402-3775
Dr. Haresh Mani
Clinical Fellow - Building 10, Room 2B38
(301)-402-3778
Dr. Kant Matsuda
Clinical Fellow - Building 10, Room 2B38
(301)-594-1065
Dr. Edgardo Parrilla
Clinical Fellow - Building 10, Room 2B38
(301)-594-2944
Dr. Sinchita Roy Chowdhuri
Clinical Fellow - Building 10, Room 2B38
(301)-435-1188
Dr. Steven White
Clinical Fellow - Building 10, Room 2B38
(301)-594-7879
Back to Top
Autopsy Pathology Section
Dr. David E Kleiner
Chief - Building 10, Room 2N119
(301)-594-2942
(301)-480-9488 Fax
Willie J Young
Autopsy Assistant - Building 10, Room 2B50
(301)-496-5658
Back to Top
Biochemical Pathology
Dr. David D Roberts
Principle Investigator - Building 10, Room 2A27
(301)-496-6264
Maria Gema Martin Manso
Special Volunteer- Building 10, Room 2A27
(301)-496-6264
Dr. Malgorzata Ptaszynska
Research Fellow - Building 10, Room 2A23
(301)-496-6264
Dr. Michael L Pendrak
Staff Scientist - Building 10, Room 2A23
(301)-496-6264
John M Sipes
Chemist - Building 10, Room 2A25
(301)-496-6264
Dr. Justin B. Maxhimer
Post-doctoral Fellow - Building 10, Room 2A25
(301)-496-6264
Dr. Thomas Miller
Post-doctoral Fellow - Building 10, Room 2A25
(301)-496-6264
Back to Top
Basic Research Operations
Dr. David L Levens
Chief - Building 10, Room 2N106
(301)-496-2176
Nancy Goodman M.S.
Technical Laboratory Manager - Building 10, Room 2A33
(301)-402-8211
Back to Top
Clinical Cytogenetics -
Building 10 - Room 4B50
Mailing Address - Building 10, Room 2A33
Dr. Diane C. Arthur
Section Chief -
Building 10, Room 4B50
(301)-435-3712
Shannon Skarshaug M.S.
Cytogenetic Technologist -
Building 10, Room 4B50
(301)-435-3711
Valerie Zgonc, CLSp(CG)
Cytogenetic Technologist
-
Building 10, Room 4B50
(301)-435-3711
Veronica Krevinko M.T. (ASCP)
Cytogenetic Technologist - Building 10, Room 4B50
(301)-435-3711
Back to Top
Clinical Operations
Dr. David E Kleiner
Director - Building 10, Room 2N119
(301)-594-2942
(301)-480-9488 Fax
Earle Barnes
Laboratory Information System Administrator - Building 10, Room 2B46
(301)-496-0551
Joseph Chinquee MBA, MT(ASCP)
Clinical Laboratory Manager - Building 10, Room 2B44
(301)-594-9532
Silke Williams
Archivist - Building 10, Room 2B44
(301)-435-8938
Mary Grissette
Program Assistant - Building 10, Room 2B50
(301)-496-2442
Back to Top
Clinical Proteomics
Dr. Hye-Jung Chung
Postdoctoral Fellow - Building 10, Room 2N105
(301)-435-8203
Russell Bandle
Biologist - Building 10, Room B1B38
(301)-496-1843
Christopher Devor
CRTA Fellow- Building 10, Room B1B38
(301)-594-9578
Back to Top
Cytopathology
Dr. Armando C Filie
Chief - Building 10, Room 2A19
(301)-496-6355
Keith Brosky CT (ASCP)
Cytotechnologist - Building 10, Room 2A19
(301)-496-6355
Tangi Y Butler
Program Assistant - Building 10, Room 2A19
(301)-496-6355
Dana Erickson CT (ASCP)
Cytotechnologist - Building 10, 2A19
(301)-496-6355
Patricia A. Fetsch MT (ASCP)
Medical Technologist - Building 10, Room 2A19
(301)-496-6355
Dr. Gulsun Erdag
Clinical Fellow - Building 10, Room 2A19
(301)-496-6355
Anna-Maria Wilder CT (ASCP)
Cytotechnologist - Building 10, Room 2A19
(301)-496-6355
Back to Top
Developmental Biology
Dr. Susan M Mackem
Investigator - Building 10, Rm B1B42
(301)-402-3689
Fax (301)-402-0043
Dr. Xiaozhong (Alex) Bao
Post-doctoral Fellow - Bulding 10, Rm B1B47
(301)-496-0059
Dr. Hai Huang
Postdoctoral Fellow - Building 10, Room B1B47
(301)-496-0059
Junming Yang
Biologist - Building 10, Room B1B47
(301)-496-0059
Dr. Aki Yoshimoto
Visiting Fellow - Building 10, Room B1B47
(301)-496-0059
Dr. Jianjian Zhu
Visiting Postdoctoral Fellow - Building 10, Room B1B47
(301)-496-0059
Back to Top
Flow Cytometry
Dr. Maryalice Stetler-Stevenson
Chief - Building 10, Room 2ET 108
(301)-402-1424
Dr. Constance Yuan
Hematopathologist – Building 10, Room 2N108
(301)-496-4709
Catharine McCoy
Medical Technologist - Building 10, Room B1B58
(301)-402-7782
Gregory A Jasper
Medical Technologist - Building 10, Room B1B58
(301)-435-2640
Marlene Gronborg
CRTA Fellow - Building 10, Room 2N115
(301)-435-2642
Linda S. Weaver
Medical Technologist - Building 10, B1B58
(301)-402-3295
Back to Top
Gene Regulation Section
Dr. David L Levens
Chief - Building 10, Room 2N106
(301)-496-2176
Dr. Larry Benjamin
Postdoctoral Fellow - Building 10, Room 2N105
(301)-594-0443
Dr. Zichrini Elisha
Postdoctoral Fellow - Building 10, Room 2N105
(301)-594-0443
Dr. Fedor Kouzine
Postdoctoral Fellow - Building 10, Room 2N105
(301)-594-0442
Dr. Juhong Liu
Research Fellow - Building 10, Room 2N105
(301)-495-8203
Zuqin Nie Ph D
Biologist - Building 10, Room 2N105
(301)-435-8202
Suzanne L Sanford
Medical Technologist - Building 10, Room 2N103
(301)-496-2176
Back to Top
Hematopathology
Dr. Elaine S Jaffe, Chief Chief - Building 10, Room 2B42
(301)-496-0183
Jessica Chavez-Reyes
CRTA Fellow - Building 10, Room 2N110
(301)-435-2648
Theresa Davies-Hill
Medical Technologist - Building 10, Room 2N110
(301)-435-2628
Nancy Diener
Program Assistant - Building 10, Room 2B42
(301)-496-0183
Jacquelyn Grays, Fellowship Coordinator
Program Assistant - Building 10, Room 2B42
(301)-496-0183
Dr. Armin Jegalian
Clinical Fellow - Building 10, Room 2N113
(301) 435-2636
Dr. Stefania Pittluga, Program Director
Deputy Chief - Building 10, Room 2N109
(301)-402-0297
Dr. Haipeng Shao
Clinical Fellow - Building 10, Room 2N113
(301)-594-2945
Dr. Girish Venkataraman
Clinical Fellow - Building 10, Room 2N113
(301)-496-0050
Back to Top
Histopathology Laboratory
Judith Horn
Supervisory Histotechnician-Building 10, Room 2A28
(301)-496-3126
Helen Lynch
Medical Technician-Building 10, Room 2A28
(301)-496-3126
Catherine R. Neely-Hurst B.S.
Histopath Technologist - Building 10, Room 2A26
(301)-496-3126
Martha Pruden HT (ASCP)
Histopath Technologist - Building 10, Room 2A26
(301)-496-3126
Charisma Roque
Histopath Technologist - Building 10, Room 2A26
(301)-496-3126
Back to Top
Immunohistochemistry
Dr. Mark Raffeld
Chief - Building 10, Room 2N110
(301)-496-1569
Cynthia Harris
Medical Technologist - Building 10, Room 2B58
(301)-402-0434
Hong Jin
Medical Technologist-Building 10, 2B58
(301)-402-0434
Back to Top
Laser Capture Core
Dr. Michael R Emmert-Buck
Chief - Building ATC, Room 128
(301)-496-2912
Jaime Rodriquez-Canales, M.D.
Postdoctoral Fellow
Building 10, Room B1B37
(301) 402-5942
Jeffrey Hanson
Biologist
Building 10, Room B1B37
(301) 402-5942
Back to Top
Molecular Diagnostics
Dr. Mark Raffeld
Chief - Building 10, Room 2N110
(301)-496-1569
Ms. Tina Pham
Medical Technologist (ASCP) - Building 10, Room 2N116A
(301)-435-2632
Trinh Hoc-Tran Pham
Medical Technologist (ASCP) - Building 10, Room 2N116A
(301)-435-5234
Dr. Liqiang Xi
Staff Scientist- Building 10, Room 2N110
(301)-594-1525
Back to Top
Pathogenetics
Dr. Michael R Emmert-Buck
Chief - Building ATC, Room 128
(301)-496-2912
Dr. Rodrigo Chuaqui
Research Fellow - Building ATC, Room 128
(301)-496-3379
Dr. Heidi Erickson
Post-doctoral Fellow-Building ATC, Room 128
(301)-402-1459
Dr. Gallya Gannot
Visiting Fellow - Building ATC, Room 128
(301)-594-7581
Sumana Mukherjee, Ph.D.
Postdoctoral Fellow
Building ATC, Room 109
(301) 594-7581
Back to Top
Surgical Pathology
Dr. Maria J. Merino
Chief - Building 10, Room 2B50
(301)-496-3326
Kathleen Benard
Program Assistant - Building 10, Room 2B50
(301)-496-2442
Dr. Richard Lee
Staff Physican - Building 10, Room 2B50
(301)-594-7365
Christine Reaver
Program Assistant - Building 10, Room 2B50
(301)-496-2442
Dr. Martha Quezado
Staff Physican - Building 10, Room 2B50
(301)-496-4724
Linda Teller
Biologist - Building 10, Room 5B53
(301)-496-4323
Back to Top
Tissue Array Research Project
Dr. Stephen Hewitt
Chief Clinical Investigator - ATC, Room 109G
(301)-402-9061
Dr. Joon-Yong Chung
Post-doctoral Fellow - ATC, Room 225D
(301)-496-0040
Kris Ylaya
Histotechnologist, ATC 109G
(301)-496-0040
Dr. Mikiko Takikita
Visiting Postdoctoral Fellow - ATC, Room 109G
(301)-402-9061
Reginald Williams
CRTA Fellow - ATC, Room 109G
(301)-496-0040
Back to Top
Tumor Invasion and Metastasis Section
Tim Clair
Chemist - Building 10, Room B1B38
(301)-496-1843
Dr. Eunjin Koh
Postdoctoral Fellow - Building 10, Room B1B38
(301)-496-1843
Dr. Malgorzata Ptaszynska
Visiting Postdoctoral Fellow - Building 10, Room B1B38
(301)-496-3324
Dr. Elliott Schiffmann
Scientist Emeritus - Building 10, Room B1B38
(301)-496-3324
Dr. Mary L Stracke
Staff Scientist - Building 10, Room B1B38
(301)-402-0044
Back to Top
Pediatric Tumor Biology & Ultrastructural Pathology Section
Dr. Maria Tsokos
Chief - Building 10, Room 2A10
(301)-496-3159
Dr. Mones S Abu-Asab
Biologist - Building 10, Room 2A10
(301)-496-2164
Dr. Jailan Osman
Clinical Fellow - Bulding 10, Room 2A09
(301)-496-5005
Susana B. Galli
Special Volunteer- Bulding 10, Room 2A10
(301)-496-4017
Dr. Guang Li
Visiting Fellow- Building 10, 2A10
(301)-496-5546
Dr. Yan Ren
Visiting Fellow- Building 10, Room 2A10
(301)-496-5452
Back to Top
Last Updated 1/13/2009 8:11:59 AM
|