The
Library of Congress >> Especially
for Researchers >> Research
Centers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
The Grand Army of the Republic and Kindred Societies
Department of Ohio: Post Names and Locations (401-500)
Organized April 23, 1890
Post |
Location |
401. Fred C. Jones |
Cincinnati |
402. J. Roth |
Evansport |
403. Cleveland City |
Cleveland |
404. Cary Johnson |
New Vienna |
405. R.M. Lyon |
Bowerston |
406. J.C. Bostwick |
Mt. Sterling |
407. M.H. Bartilson |
Gilmore |
408. Warren Hart |
St.Clair |
409. James Crawford |
Olivesburg |
410. Henry C. French |
Waldo |
411. John Rowles |
Bremen |
412. Fred. Aler |
Adamsville |
413. Isaac P. Rule |
Tiffin |
414. Townsend |
Collins |
415. Major Cass |
Dresden |
416. Hawkins |
Poland |
417. Dexter Gilbert |
Herring |
418. Danford Parker |
Lodi |
419. Jacob Davis |
Sciotoville |
420. W. H. Elliott |
Alton |
421. Thompson Blair |
May Hill |
422. Welch |
Uhrichsville |
423. Thomas Neill |
Castalia |
424. Mounts |
Prospect |
425. Livingston |
Richwood |
426. Hall |
West Farmington |
427. Harry Hale |
Richmond |
428. Charlton |
Big Prairie |
429. Dolph Graves |
Rockford |
430. Miles Standish |
Dexter |
431. Plymouth |
Plymouth |
432. George Collings |
Manchester |
433. Sandy Valley |
Waynesburg |
434. Barlow |
Barlow |
435. Creighton |
Mecca |
436. W. Leggett |
Agosta |
437. John Berry |
Green Camp |
438. B.F. Potts |
Dell Roy |
439. R.H. Caldwell |
Elmore |
440. J. Saylor |
De Graff |
441. Eugene Reynolds |
Bellafontaine |
442. Byron |
Guysville |
443. Frank H. Wood |
Felicity |
444. J.H. Ingersoll |
Sater |
445. G.W. Larrimore |
Versailles |
446. Dister |
Dayton |
447. Charles Lyons |
Kyger |
448. Lorain |
Lorain |
449. Percy |
Jasper |
450. Old John Brown |
Oxford |
|
Post |
Location |
451. Joshua W. Wells |
Columbus |
452. C.B. Gates |
Marietta |
453. Friendship |
Friendship |
454. J.B. Richardson |
Lakeside |
455. Moss Run |
Moss Run |
456. J.S. McCready |
Cadiz |
457. T.J. Murrell |
Lynchburg |
458. Harrison Douglass |
Kipton |
459. Col. Clarke |
Belpre |
460. L.M. Buchwalter |
Adelphi |
461. Sam Allen |
W. Mentor |
462. O.H. Haskell |
Perry |
463. T. & J. Dill |
Homer |
464. J. Watson |
Groveport |
465. Frank Shearer |
Osborn |
466. Burrow-Coburn |
Cortland |
467. Jacob Ward |
Pavonia |
468. Hanson |
New Concord |
469. Ricksecker |
Canal Dover |
470. J.M. Moely |
Dexter City |
471. Page |
Sylvania |
472. Daniel Rose |
Sinking Spring |
473. Marion A. Ross |
Christiansburg |
474. J.I. Alexander |
N. Cumberland |
475. Thomas Town |
Waterloo |
476. W.C. Conley |
West Mill Grove |
477. Duncan |
W. Milton |
478. E.H. Higby |
Richmond |
479. Zeno H. Scott |
Moscow |
480. Miran Judy |
Bloomingburg |
481. William Shafer |
Suiter |
482. Gen. Lander |
Quaker City |
483. Union |
E. Trumbull |
484. C.B. Parsons |
Mountville |
485. L.N. Robinson |
Rushtown |
486. Emerson Opdyke |
Bladensburg |
487. G.W. Robinson |
Amelia |
488. James Alton |
Moxahala |
489. Ross Newport |
Newell's Run |
490. Davidson |
Smithville |
491. Nobel |
Caldwell |
492. Meagher |
Kimbolton |
493. John Ball |
Mowrystown |
494. S.M. Neighbor |
Newcomerstown |
495. John A. Norris |
Deersville |
496. Sgt. Dixon |
Lee |
497. Harrison Wright |
Gratis |
498. Baker Waller |
Rock Camp |
499. J.B. Hampson |
N. Royalton |
500. Daniels |
Xenia |
|
|
Top
of Page
|
|
|
|
|
|
|