The
Library of Congress >> Especially
for Researchers >> Research
Centers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
The Grand Army of the Republic and Kindred Societies
Department of New York: Post Names and Locations (601-670)
Organized April 3, 1867
Post |
Location |
601. Vacant |
---------- |
602. Vacant |
---------- |
603. Van Nostrand |
Short Tract |
604. Frank Mann |
Frankforts Parish |
605. Vacant |
---------- |
606. Vacant |
---------- |
607. James Monroe |
New York City |
608. G.H. Bolster |
Manilus |
609. John Stevenson |
S. W. Oswego |
610. Vacant |
---------- |
611. Vacant |
---------- |
612. Vacant |
---------- |
613. Tracy |
Apalachin |
614. Vacant |
---------- |
615. J.H. Warren |
Verona |
616. Fair Oaks |
Ischua |
617. Henry Gridley |
Millerton |
618. Vacant |
---------- |
619. Col. Ellsworth |
Mechanicville |
620. H.W. Beecher |
Brooklyn |
621. F. M. Bull |
Saranac Lake |
622. Vacant |
---------- |
623. Gen. Diven |
Elmira |
624. Cary W. Miner |
Georgetown |
625. McNaughton |
Caledonia |
626. Vacant |
---------- |
627. L. O. Conklin |
Port Jefferson |
628. Sheridan |
Long Island City |
629. Vacant |
---------- |
630. Gen. Sheridan |
Waterford |
631. Col. Howland |
North Lawrence |
632. Selah Cornwell |
Scipio |
633. J.P. Buckley |
Belleville |
634. W.B. Carpenter |
Galway |
635. D. W. Kinne |
Corfu |
|
Post |
Location |
636. John Corning |
Oceanus |
637. Merrill |
Dayton |
638. Vacant |
---------- |
639. Vacant |
---------- |
640. C.M. Pierce |
North Cohocton |
641. J. C. Walters |
Huntington |
642. H.C. Lasson |
Dresden Center |
643. H. Knickerbocker |
Amityville |
644. W. A. Jackson |
Albany |
645. Chas. McCulluck |
West Berne |
646. L. W. Truesdall |
Owego |
647. Anthony Stacy |
Elbridge |
648. Colonel Randall |
Liverpool |
649. Gregory |
Prattsburgh |
650. Hazard |
Elmira |
651. H. F. Whipple |
Onoville |
652. H. Hamlin |
London, Ont. |
653. H. N. Duroe |
Hartwick |
654. Elijah Ward |
Roslyn |
655. W. T. Wickham |
Otto |
656. H. A. Barnum |
Riverhead |
657. Vacant |
---------- |
658. W. H. Stringer |
Munnsville |
659. C. H. Bentley |
Morrisonville |
660. Tiltons |
Moscow |
661. C. N. Campbell |
Pawling |
662. Vacant |
---------- |
663. R. D. Pettit |
Lysander |
664. Gen. Spofford |
Dolgeville |
665. S. S. Craig |
Middle Grove |
666. A. A. Hall |
East Randolph |
667. R. B. Hayes |
Fayetteville |
668. J. J. Bartlett |
Binghamton |
669. W.W. Stepenson |
Brooklyn |
670. Benjamin Higgins |
East Syracuse |
|
|
Top
of Page
|
|
|
|
|
|
|