The
Library of Congress >> Especially
for Researchers >> Research
Centers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
The Grand Army of the Republic and Kindred Societies
Department of Ohio: Post Names and Locations (301-400)
Organized April 23, 1890
Post |
Location |
301. Col. Dove |
Coalton |
302. Capt. Keys |
Tupper's Plains |
303. Joe Henley |
Leesburgh |
304. Dick Mason |
Lowell |
305. Col. E. M. Mast |
Fredericksburg |
306. W.C. Ulrey |
Owensville |
307. H. McCarthy |
Fayetteville |
308. Harrison Frazier |
Dunbarton |
309. Fisher |
Loudonville |
310. Newton Falls |
Newton Falls |
311. Hamilton |
Gratiot |
312. Center |
Sarahsville |
313. Luther Devol |
Carbon Hill |
314. Miller Moody |
Bellville |
315. Mitchel Bethel |
Flushing |
316. Fenton |
Hamilton Junction |
317. Dick Cheatham |
Beverly |
318. Steadman |
Portland Sta. |
319. M'Kendree-Murlin |
Mendon |
320. Roundhead |
Roundhead |
321. John A. Spellman |
Hilliard |
322. Fair |
Spencerville |
323. W.C. Workman |
Plainfield |
324. John S. Snook |
Cecil |
325. Gen. Crook |
Crown City |
326. Brawley-Trone |
W. Manchester |
327. David McIntosh |
Ravenna |
328. P. H. Sheridan |
McConnellsville |
329. Musser |
Waynesfield |
330. Conger |
Lexington |
331. Griffee |
Frazeyburg |
332. J. H. Atkinson |
Empire |
333. Earl Millikan |
Windham |
334. Henry Harriman |
W. Mansfield |
335. Ruckel |
Monclova |
336. I.N. Leggett |
Montville |
337. James Smith |
Wellston |
338. W. H. Lutz |
Yellow Bud |
339. C.L. Duffield |
Germano |
340. U.S. Grant |
Cincinnati |
341. Vacant |
---------- |
342. Jonathan Casto |
Blanchester |
343. Cambridge |
Cambridge |
344. Dan McCook |
Smithfield |
345. Thomas Lilly |
Georgesville |
346. J. R. Dixon |
Gillespieville |
347. Lewis |
Xenia |
348. James Mann |
Steuben |
349. John W. Lowe |
New Richmond |
350. Commodore Perry |
Cleveland |
|
Post |
Location |
351. Heath |
Willshire |
352. Watkins Andrews |
Trimble |
353. S. Stevens |
Morrow |
354. D.V. Fossen |
Mechanicstown |
355. A.J. Sykes |
Chicato |
356. Fuller Smith |
Sullivan |
357. Monroe |
Sedan |
358. Burnham |
Madison |
359. Brough |
Collinwood |
360. O.G. Sherwin |
Westboro |
361. Rees Mitchell |
Camden |
362. John Archibald |
Stafford |
363. L. Morton |
Eureka |
364. Henry Lincoln |
Oberlin |
365. Francis Smith |
Jackson |
366. J.W. Fowler |
New Lexington |
367. J.B. Cross |
Enon |
368. Brooklyn |
Brooklyn Village |
369. D.W. Williams |
Pleasant Hill |
370. W.W. Simpson |
Belle Center |
371. Pryor Timmons |
Clarksburg |
372. Drury |
Neptune |
373. Lt. Wilson |
Cameron |
374. David Lloyd |
Marengo |
375. Sam Stevens |
Flat |
376. James Young |
Burbank |
377. Douthett |
Edinburg |
378. L. D. Kee |
Colebrook |
379. Roser |
Arcanum |
380. Dan Brown |
Duncan's Fall |
381. Powell |
Tremont City |
382. E. E. Elsworth |
Lucasville |
383. Clay Hay |
New Carlisle |
384. Wilmot |
Wilmot |
385. Canal Fulton |
Canal Fulton |
386. Stoughton |
Mt. Blanchard |
387. Reed |
Chardon |
388. Amos Carter |
Patriot |
389. Wilson Burrows |
W. Jefferson |
390. T.A. Stevens |
Cleveland |
391. N. McConkey |
Catawba |
392. Tom Burley |
Crooksville |
393. D.M. Rouser |
Tippecanoe City |
394. C.C. Nichols |
Newcastle |
395. Ontario |
Ontario |
396. Debolt |
Centerburg |
397. John Leaper |
Sandfork |
398. J.C. Ronk |
Clarksfield |
399. J.B. Steedman |
Cleveland |
400. B.D. Fly |
Fly |
|
|
Top
of Page
|
|
|
|
|
|
|