The
Library of Congress >> Especially
for Researchers >> Research
Centers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
The Grand Army of the Republic and Kindred Societies
Department of Ohio: Post Names and Locations (601-700)
Organized April 23, 1890
Post |
Location |
601. William Birch |
Dayton |
602. Wilson |
Vienna X Roads |
603. Snodgrass |
New Madison |
604. W.J. Johnston |
Amesville |
605. Ben Shuler |
Cleshire |
606. Danford |
Beallsville |
607. Smally |
Rows |
608. Holdeman |
Hagerman |
609. W.P. Richardson |
Woodsfield |
610. W.H. Bailey |
Blue Creek |
611. Sam Edwards |
Sand Hill |
612. Harry Davis |
Woodstock |
613. G.W. Johnson |
Oak Hill |
614. Spencer-Cherington |
Camba |
615. M.R. Delany |
Dayton |
616. Taylor |
Somerton |
617. Daniel Noe |
Reynoldsburgh |
618. Sackman |
Hollansburgh |
619. Solomon Duncan |
New Bedford |
620. Gen. Logan |
Mineral Ridge |
621. A. Linabarry |
Melrose |
622. Parmerlee Horn |
Lewisburgh |
623. Steel |
Fairfield |
624. Harlem Springs |
Harlem Springs |
625. Doud |
Ney |
626. Harry Sisson |
Pine Grove |
627. Van Wert |
Ohio City |
628. John Trimble |
Otsego |
629. Harrison |
Wolf Stone Creek |
630. Robert Russell |
Russell |
631. J.M. Scott |
Kilgore |
632. J.W. Fifer |
Ansonia |
633. John Brown |
Springfield |
634. Olmstead |
Olmstead Falls |
635. J.P. Cooper |
Keene |
636. Charles Bates |
Nettle Lake |
637. Ringo |
West Unity |
638. Hecker |
Cincinnati |
639. Merwin |
Braceville |
640. E.L. Hughes |
Buford |
641. S.A. Gilbert |
Jeffersonville |
642. Col. McClaine |
W. Lafayette |
643. Lewis Logwood |
Middleport |
644. F. Glenson |
Holgate |
645. C.W. McNeill |
Frankfort |
646. Caleb Marker |
New Paris |
647. V.B. Stanford |
Randolph |
648. Fort Laurens |
Bolivar |
649. Moses Martin |
Huron |
650. R.A. Clark |
Tippecanoe |
|
Post |
Location |
651. Maj. Robinson |
Chandlersville |
652. Justus Paxton |
Shaucks |
653. Baird |
Pataskala |
654. William Scott |
Powhatan Point |
655. W. N. Foster |
Vine |
656. Robinson |
Washington |
657. Lewis Stewart |
Lima |
658. J.C. Reithmiller |
Hannibal |
659. Thomas Noland |
Fairfax |
660. Thomas Irwin |
Metamora |
661. William Sanders |
Hemlock |
662. Davis Kimble |
Byesville |
663. Vacant |
---------- |
664. Luther |
Mabees |
665. Martin |
Claysville |
666. New Matamoras |
New Matamoras |
667. F.B. Pond |
Junction City |
668. Z.P. Evans |
Perryton |
669. I.C. Irwin |
South Salem |
670. William Parsons |
Nebraska |
671. Austin Macy |
Union |
672. Roberts |
Poplar |
673. A.H. Browning |
Little Hocking |
674. John Dunn |
Apple Creek |
675. Allen |
Wilmington |
676. Kaldenbaugh |
Mineral Point |
677. D.F. Miser |
Unionpoint |
678. Vincent Allen |
Sedalia |
679. John W. Ash |
Kansas |
680. Vance |
Scott |
681. Zetus Richards |
Havana |
682. Harvey Rodgers |
Good Hope |
683. T.G. Merchant |
Paulding |
684. R. Marshall |
South Perry |
685. John Miller |
Osgood |
686. James Love |
New Athens |
687. Wallace McNeal |
Iberia |
688. Vacant |
---------- |
689. J.H. Jackson |
Cheviot |
690. Robert Steward |
Dunbridge |
691. J. Cross |
Black Creek |
692. J. Climer |
Omega |
693. Ira P. French |
Johnstown |
694. Winkler |
Lattasburg |
695. J.T. Toland |
Sandusky |
696. Jesse Hall |
Graysville |
697. J.H. Robinson |
Stauton |
698. Hamilton |
Morristown |
699. O.B. Larimer |
Maxville |
700. C.N. Stout |
Stouts |
|
|
Top
of Page
|
|
|
|
|
|
|