Information required to be submitted on this census regarding such accounts is mandatory and is not confidential. (3) The name of, and aggregate amount held by, each holder of private Czechoslovak assets who consents in his report on this census to have the information furnished. (4) A statement of the aggregate amounts of blocked Czechoslovak assets broken down into private and official categories. [48 FR 41159, Sept. 14, 1983] Subpart G--Penalties 520.701 Penalties. (a) Attention is directed to section 16 of the Trading With the Enemy Act, as amended, which provides: Whoever shall willfully violate any of the provisions of the Act or of any license, rule, or regulation issued thereunder, and whoever shall willfully violate, neglect, or refuse to comply with any order of the President issued in compliance with the provisions of this Act shall, upon conviction, be fined not more than $50,000, or, if a natural person, imprisoned for not more than ten years, or both; and the officer, director, or agent of any corporation who knowingly participates in such violation shall be punished by a like fine, imprisonment, or both, and any property, funds, securities, papers, or other articles or documents, or any vessel, together with her tackle, apparel, furniture, and equipment, concerned in such violation shall be forfeited to the United States. (b) Attention is also directed to 18 U.S.C. 1001 which provides: Whoever, in any matter within the jurisdiction of any department or agency of the United States knowingly and willfully falsifies, conceals or covers up by any trick, scheme, or device a material fact, or makes any false, fictitious